DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 26 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235288

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:18:200
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:18:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:250
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:18:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:780
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:18:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:18:800
5.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:19:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:19:150
6.  Emily Fyfe Finished A 00:00:19:940 0

6. Emily Fyfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:19:940
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:20:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:20:710
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:20:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:20:850
9.  Jessica Lee Finished 00:00:21:480 0

9. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:480
10.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:21:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:21:790
11.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 00:00:22:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:22:310
12.  Hannah Ward Finished 4th 00:00:22:500 0

12. Hannah Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:22:500
13.  John Fyfe Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:22:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:22:930
14.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:25:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:25:670

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:07:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:07:580
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Emily Fyfe Finished A 0

1. Emily Fyfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Peter Janas Finished N/A 00:04:16:000 0

1. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:000
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 1 - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:14:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:800
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 2 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:14:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:290
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters ladder heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 3 - Results
1.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:480
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters ladder heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:840
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders Devil - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Janas Finished N/A 0

2. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m handicap - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:37:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:380
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 3k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 3k Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 8k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 8k Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:10:57:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:57:920
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:17
B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:18
Sprinters ladder heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:20
Youth Only, None
Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:23
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:23
C Riders 3k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 8k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235288

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:18:200
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:18:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:250
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:18:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:780
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:18:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:18:800
5.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:19:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:19:150
6.  Emily Fyfe Finished A 00:00:19:940 0

6. Emily Fyfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:19:940
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:20:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:20:710
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:20:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:20:850
9.  Jessica Lee Finished 00:00:21:480 0

9. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:480
10.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:21:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:21:790
11.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 00:00:22:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:22:310
12.  Hannah Ward Finished 4th 00:00:22:500 0

12. Hannah Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:22:500
13.  John Fyfe Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:22:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:22:930
14.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:25:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:25:670

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:07:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:07:580
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Emily Fyfe Finished A 0

1. Emily Fyfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Peter Janas Finished N/A 00:04:16:000 0

1. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:000
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 1 - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:14:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:800
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 2 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:14:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:290
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters ladder heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 3 - Results
1.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:480
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters ladder heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:840
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders Devil - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Janas Finished N/A 0

2. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m handicap - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:37:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:380
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 3k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 3k Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 8k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 8k Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:10:57:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:57:920
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:17
B + C riders 12 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:18
Sprinters ladder heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:20
Youth Only, None
Devil for riders not in sprinters ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:23
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:23
C Riders 3k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 8k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/04/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/04/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk