Surrey League Road Race (Dulwich Paragon CC)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235272

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Leon Fielding London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Porter Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Matthews Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Visser Finished 4th 0

12. Ryan Visser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Saville Finished 4th 0

13. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Benjamin Wright Colour-Tech RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Turner Finished 0

20. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dan Smith Finished 4th 0

21. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Upshall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Declan Inglis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jem Kelly Finished 0

25. Jem Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Bailey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 0

30. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Knight Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Elliott Finished 0

41. Michael Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Ryan Flippance Finished 0

43. Ryan Flippance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Williams Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Burns Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harry Munro Finished N/A 0

47. Harry Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Randle Did not finish 4th 0

47. Lee Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Bowers Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Collyn Ahart London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jessica Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alison Brashier North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Lee *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Coralie Glaunes Velo Club Elan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Walsh London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Romana Richards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rebecca Booth Finished 4th 0

15. Rebecca Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Frith Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gem Atkinson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Gibbs Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

14. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Dodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

32. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Karl Smith Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 0

49. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 0

51. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

59. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  John Shurmer East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Cayden Zepp Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  John Powell Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Ballard Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Conway Did not finish N/A 0

76. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Hunter A D Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Page Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeff Triner Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Williams Did not finish N/A 0

76. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Green VL Technics-Abutriek Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 12

6. Jamie Pine -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Goodwood circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235272

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Leon Fielding London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Porter Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Matthews Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Visser Finished 4th 0

12. Ryan Visser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Saville Finished 4th 0

13. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Dobson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Benjamin Wright Colour-Tech RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Turner Finished 0

20. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dan Smith Finished 4th 0

21. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Upshall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Declan Inglis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jem Kelly Finished 0

25. Jem Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Bailey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 0

30. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nigel Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Knight Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Elliott Finished 0

41. Michael Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Ryan Flippance Finished 0

43. Ryan Flippance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Williams Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Burns Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harry Munro Finished N/A 0

47. Harry Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Randle Did not finish 4th 0

47. Lee Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Bowers Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Collyn Ahart London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jessica Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alison Brashier North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Lee *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Coralie Glaunes Velo Club Elan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Walsh London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Romana Richards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rebecca Booth Finished 4th 0

15. Rebecca Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Frith Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gem Atkinson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Gibbs Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

14. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Dodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

32. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Karl Smith Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 0

49. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 0

51. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Dan Bennett Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

59. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  John Shurmer East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Cayden Zepp Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  John Powell Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Ballard Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Conway Did not finish N/A 0

76. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Hunter A D Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Page Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeff Triner Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Williams Did not finish N/A 0

76. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Green VL Technics-Abutriek Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 12

6. Jamie Pine -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Goodwood circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk