Surrey League Road Race (CC Basingstoke)

Road , Sussex – Saturday, 23 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235271

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rake Village Hall, Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Tom Gilbey London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Carl Silver Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Fraser Nurse Team CHR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Maher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jonathan Hill London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Asif Khan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Childs RT 316 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Kinsella Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Allen Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 0

20. Jamie Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 0

24. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

33. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  David Streule London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 0

40. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Grant Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Hine Adeo Cadence RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Mooney Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Mike Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tucker Team VR Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Workman Festival RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235271

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rake Village Hall, Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Tom Gilbey London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Carl Silver Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Fraser Nurse Team CHR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Maher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jonathan Hill London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Asif Khan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Childs RT 316 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Kinsella Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Allen Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 0

20. Jamie Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 0

24. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

33. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  David Streule London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 0

40. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Grant Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Hine Adeo Cadence RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Mooney Did not finish 2nd 0

44. Mike Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tucker Team VR Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Workman Festival RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
97km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk