BC West Thames/Bath Road Club Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 05 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005025

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Herbert Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Kingsbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dylan Thompson Banjo Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nick Stobbs Kenton RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/57/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005025

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Herbert Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Kingsbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dylan Thompson Banjo Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nick Stobbs Kenton RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/57/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 05/04/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk