Scottish Track Championships

Track , Edinburgh – Friday, 05 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235261

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:06:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:06:850
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:950
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:01:12:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:12:840
4.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:13:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:13:280
5.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:14:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:14:340
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:14:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:14:780
7.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:190
8.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:300
9.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:01:17:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:17:190
10.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:18:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:18:020

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:800
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:38:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:490
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:520
4.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:760
5.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:610
6.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:42:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:42:540
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:50:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:50:920

Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:38:010 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:010
2.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:00:39:850 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:850
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:40:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:650
4.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:41:070 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:070
5.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:000
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:42:350 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:350
7.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:42:840 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:840
8.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:43:010 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:010
9.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:43:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:800
10.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:45:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:45:690
11.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:46:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:46:030
12.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:48:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:48:560
13.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:52:930 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:52:930
14.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:54:810 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:54:810
15.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:58:390 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:58:390

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:18:260 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:18:260

Sprint Qualifying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Qualifying 200m TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:140
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:260
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:640
4.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:710
5.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:200
6.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:580
7.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:700
8.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:12:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:810
9.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:010
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:080
11.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:140

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint B - Match A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match A - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint B - Match B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match B - Results
1.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint B - Match C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match C - Results
1.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Pursuit Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit Qualification - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:13:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:510
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:19:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:19:190
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:04:25:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:25:610
4.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:04:32:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:32:920
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:05:07:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:07:290

Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:870
2.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:00:13:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:150
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:270
4.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:860
5.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:14:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:110
6.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:14:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:150
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:560
8.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:14:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:820
9.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:15:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:090
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 00:00:15:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:180
11.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:600
12.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:670
13.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:18:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:18:320
14.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:19:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:950

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Sprint B Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Minor Final - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Reports

Track: Scottish Champs Washed Out

Posted 08/08/2011 - British Cycling

Scottish Track Champs Washed Out At Wet Meadowbank

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Championship entry forms only. Event Programme- Friday 19:30 Kilometre TT (E1234) Junior Pursuit (J1/J2/J3/J4) Womens 500m TT (WE/W1/W2/W3/W4) Youth 500m TT (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Saturday 10:00 Sprint (E1234) Womens Pursuit (WE/W1/W2/W3/W4) Pursuit (E1234) Youth Sprint (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Sunday 10:00 Keirin (E1234) Junior Sprint (J1/J2/J3/J4) Junior Keirin (J1/J2/J3/J4) Vets Pursuit (VE/V1/V2/V3/V4) U-14 Omnium (YB) U-12 Omnium (YC/YD/YE) Youth Pursuit (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Team sprint (E1234)

The Races

1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:31 Women Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:31
Women Only, None
Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:32
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:33
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Sprint Qualifying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:01 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:01
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:02 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:02
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:03 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:03
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:04 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:04
Regional C, None
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:05 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:05
Regional C, None
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:06 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:06
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:07 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:07
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:08 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:08
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:09 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:09
Regional C, None
Women's Pursuit Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:10 Regional C None --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:10
Regional C, None
3km / 2 miles
Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:11 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:11
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:12 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:12
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:13 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:13
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:14 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:14
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:15 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:15
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:16
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:16
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:17 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:17
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:18 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:18
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:19 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:19
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:20 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:20
Youth Sprint B Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:21 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:21
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235261

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:06:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:06:850
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:950
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:01:12:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:12:840
4.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:13:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:13:280
5.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:14:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:14:340
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:14:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:14:780
7.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:190
8.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:300
9.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:01:17:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:17:190
10.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:18:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:18:020

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:800
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:38:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:490
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:520
4.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:760
5.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:610
6.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:42:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:42:540
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:50:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:50:920

Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:38:010 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:010
2.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:00:39:850 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:850
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:40:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:40:650
4.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:41:070 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:070
5.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:000
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:42:350 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:350
7.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:42:840 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:840
8.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:43:010 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:010
9.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:43:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:800
10.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:45:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:45:690
11.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:46:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:46:030
12.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:48:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:48:560
13.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:52:930 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:52:930
14.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:54:810 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:54:810
15.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:58:390 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:58:390

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:18:260 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:18:260

Sprint Qualifying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Qualifying 200m TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:140
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:260
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:640
4.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:11:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:710
5.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:200
6.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:580
7.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:700
8.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:12:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:810
9.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:010
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:080
11.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:140

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint B - Match A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match A - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint B - Match B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match B - Results
1.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint B - Match C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Match C - Results
1.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Pursuit Qualification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit Qualification - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:13:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:510
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:19:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:19:190
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:04:25:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:25:610
4.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:04:32:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:32:920
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:05:07:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:07:290

Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:870
2.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:00:13:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:150
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:270
4.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:860
5.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:14:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:110
6.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:14:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:150
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:560
8.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:14:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:820
9.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:15:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:090
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 00:00:15:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:180
11.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:600
12.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:670
13.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:00:18:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:18:320
14.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:19:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:950

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3 - Results
1.  Megan Riach Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Sprint B Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Minor Final - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Reports

Track: Scottish Champs Washed Out

Posted 08/08/2011 - British Cycling

Scottish Track Champs Washed Out At Wet Meadowbank

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Championship entry forms only. Event Programme- Friday 19:30 Kilometre TT (E1234) Junior Pursuit (J1/J2/J3/J4) Womens 500m TT (WE/W1/W2/W3/W4) Youth 500m TT (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Saturday 10:00 Sprint (E1234) Womens Pursuit (WE/W1/W2/W3/W4) Pursuit (E1234) Youth Sprint (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Sunday 10:00 Keirin (E1234) Junior Sprint (J1/J2/J3/J4) Junior Keirin (J1/J2/J3/J4) Vets Pursuit (VE/V1/V2/V3/V4) U-14 Omnium (YB) U-12 Omnium (YC/YD/YE) Youth Pursuit (YA/YB/YC/YD/YE) Team sprint (E1234)

The Races

1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:31 Women Only None ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:31
Women Only, None
Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:32
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/11 19:33 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 05/08/11 – 19:33
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Sprint Qualifying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:01 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:01
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:02 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:02
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:03 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:03
Regional C, None
Sprint Quarter Final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:04 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:04
Regional C, None
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:05 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:05
Regional C, None
Sprint Semi-Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:06 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:06
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:07 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:07
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:08 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:08
Regional C, None
Sprint B - Match C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:09 Regional C None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:09
Regional C, None
Women's Pursuit Qualification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:10 Regional C None --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:10
Regional C, None
3km / 2 miles
Youth Sprint Qualifying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:11 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:11
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:12 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:12
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:13 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:13
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:14 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:14
Youth Sprint Quarter-final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:15 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:15
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:16
Youth Sprint Semi-final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:16
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:17 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:17
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:18 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:18
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:19 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:19
Youth Sprint B Round 1 Reperchage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:20 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:20
Youth Sprint B Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 10:21 Youth Only None ---
Sat 06/08/11 – 10:21
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk