Dundee Wheelers 10 Mile TT

Time Trial – Tuesday, 19 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Law Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0

12. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Billy Warden Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lawrence Patterson Team C.M.C. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Martin Perth City Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin Dunn Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Fraser Marr Dundee Thistle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

25. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lionel Wylie Unknown N/A 0

28. Lionel Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris McClements Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Simpson Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

32. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  George Godfrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jayne Taylor Unknown 0

37. Jayne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Charles Marr Unknown N/A 0

39. Charles Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 19/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Law Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0

12. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Billy Warden Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lawrence Patterson Team C.M.C. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Martin Perth City Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin Dunn Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Wilson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Fraser Marr Dundee Thistle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

25. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lionel Wylie Unknown N/A 0

28. Lionel Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris McClements Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Simpson Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

32. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  George Godfrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jayne Taylor Unknown 0

37. Jayne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Charles Marr Unknown N/A 0

39. Charles Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 19/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk