East Anglia Region BMX Round 3

BMX – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

768/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Quirke Cooper Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jack Leahy Unknown 0

8. Jack Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Read-Millard Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joshua Denton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

6. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Owen Baxter Unknown 0

1. Owen Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

2. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Alex Walsh Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Killingback Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Redman Rockstar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Callum Thompson Pro BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Arnold Sportcity Velo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0

10. Suzanne Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lana Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

4. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

8. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

12. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Craig Watson Unknown 0

13. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

7. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Warden NFTO Race Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Stokes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Unknown 0

2. Katie Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

4. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kelsey Dixon Unknown 0

5. Kelsey Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bethany Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Olivia Howard VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Surtees Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Greg Yard Unknown 0

2. Greg Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mendes Unknown 0

3. Luke Mendes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Luka O'Sullivan Unknown 0

5. Luka O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kerry Ferrada Unknown 0

6. Kerry Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Will Green Unknown 0

1. Will Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Ferebee Unknown 0

2. Luke Ferebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Devonport Unknown 0

3. Tyler Devonport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Samuel Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Whitting Unknown 0

7. Ryan Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Hooton Unknown 0

8. George Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marlon Gillian Unknown 0

9. Marlon Gillian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Wright Unknown 0

10. Alex Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:57
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:58
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:59
MTB IA
Male Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Male Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

768/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Quirke Cooper Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jack Leahy Unknown 0

8. Jack Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Read-Millard Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joshua Denton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

6. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Owen Baxter Unknown 0

1. Owen Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

2. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Handleigh Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Alex Walsh Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Killingback Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Redman Rockstar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Callum Thompson Pro BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Arnold Sportcity Velo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0

10. Suzanne Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lana Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

4. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

8. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

12. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Craig Watson Unknown 0

13. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

7. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Warden NFTO Race Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Stokes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Unknown 0

2. Katie Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

4. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kelsey Dixon Unknown 0

5. Kelsey Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bethany Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Olivia Howard VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Surtees Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Greg Yard Unknown 0

2. Greg Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mendes Unknown 0

3. Luke Mendes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Luka O'Sullivan Unknown 0

5. Luka O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kerry Ferrada Unknown 0

6. Kerry Ferrada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Will Green Unknown 0

1. Will Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Ferebee Unknown 0

2. Luke Ferebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Devonport Unknown 0

3. Tyler Devonport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Samuel Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Whitting Unknown 0

7. Ryan Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Hooton Unknown 0

8. George Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marlon Gillian Unknown 0

9. Marlon Gillian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Wright Unknown 0

10. Alex Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:57
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:58
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:59
MTB IA
Male Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Male Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk