Royal Albert CC/Ghillieduh 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 04 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

14. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

19. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John McDowall Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

27. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

28. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alastair Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

35. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

37. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Cullen VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Stephen Nixon Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Munro Unknown N/A 0

43. David Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Colin Freeman Unknown N/A 0

45. Colin Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Robert Ure Unknown N/A 0

48. Robert Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  A. McRimmon Unknown 0

52. A. McRimmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John McComisky Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Stewart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  James Hendrie Unknown N/A 0

58. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Elaine Lowden Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Genevieve Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  James Kennah Unknown N/A 0

61. James Kennah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

62. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

64. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

69. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Gavin Laffoley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/04/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

14. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

19. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John McDowall Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

27. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

28. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alastair Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

35. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

37. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Cullen VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Stephen Nixon Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Munro Unknown N/A 0

43. David Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Colin Freeman Unknown N/A 0

45. Colin Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Robert Ure Unknown N/A 0

48. Robert Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  A. McRimmon Unknown 0

52. A. McRimmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John McComisky Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Stewart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  James Hendrie Unknown N/A 0

58. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Elaine Lowden Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Genevieve Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  James Kennah Unknown N/A 0

61. James Kennah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

62. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

64. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

69. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Gavin Laffoley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/04/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk