Stamford Festival Criterium

Road – Sunday, 04 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111999018

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Luke Baker Skegness Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Day Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Sissons Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Parkins Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Buckland Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Tennick Petuaria RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Webster Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances [Old Thier Ref: 01/07a]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111999018

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Luke Baker Skegness Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Day Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Sissons Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Parkins Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Buckland Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Tennick Petuaria RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Webster Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances [Old Thier Ref: 01/07a]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/07/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk