Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race

Road , Monikie – Sunday, 17 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235228

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN
View map

Payment instructions

Online via www.entrycentral.com

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional B - Results
1.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 02:01:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:14:000
2.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Kirkness Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:000
17.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:000
18.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:000
22.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:25:000
29.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:29:000
31.  Malcolm Dunlop Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:000
33.  Josh Conry Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:000
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:000
39.  Rich Semple Finished 3rd --- 0

39. Rich Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:50:000
45.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andrew Hale Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:37:000
49.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:38:000
50.  Peter Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:30:000
51.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:32:000
52.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Finished 4th 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:04:000
53.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:50:000
54.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:53:000
55.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:55:000
56.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:00:000
57.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:03:000
58.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
59.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:52:000
60.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
61.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:36:000
62.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:50:000
63.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Regional B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235228

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN
View map

Payment instructions

Online via www.entrycentral.com

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional B - Results
1.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 02:01:14:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:14:000
2.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Kirkness Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:000
17.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:000
18.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:000
22.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:25:000
29.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:29:000
31.  Malcolm Dunlop Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:000
33.  Josh Conry Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:000
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:000
39.  Rich Semple Finished 3rd --- 0

39. Rich Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:50:000
45.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andrew Hale Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:37:000
49.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:38:000
50.  Peter Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:30:000
51.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:32:000
52.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Finished 4th 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:04:000
53.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:50:000
54.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:53:000
55.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:55:000
56.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:00:000
57.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:03:000
58.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
59.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:52:000
60.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
61.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:36:000
62.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:50:000
63.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Regional B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk