BCF West Thames/Hemel Hempstead CC

Road – Saturday, 31 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002049

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Julian Dyson Archer RC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Taylor Swindon RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Steadman Mountain Mania Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Arnold Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Bown Real Cost Cars.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Hemington Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002049

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Julian Dyson Archer RC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Taylor Swindon RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Steadman Mountain Mania Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Arnold Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Bown Real Cost Cars.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Hemington Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 31/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk