Event URN:
235222
Start date:
Sun, 20th Feb 2011
Event Type:
Team Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Eglinton Park
Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry online at www.fullartonwheelers.com
Entry close date
Tue, 15th Feb 2011
Event promoted by:
Fullarton Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.fullartonwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Hackney
20 Nursery Wynd
Kilwinning
Ayrshire
KA13 6ER
01294552079
ianhackney1@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Fullarton Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter online at www.fullartonwheelers.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Feb 11 09:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 14km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

Off Eglinton Interchange,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA12 8TA

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Feb 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 14km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
1 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
2 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
2 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:23:49:000 0
3 David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
3 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:24:26:000 0
4 Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
4 Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
5 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
5 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
6 Graeme Cockburn Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
6 Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
7 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
7 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:26:04:000 0
8 Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
8 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
9 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:20:000 0
9 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
10 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
10 Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
11 William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
11 Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
12 Robert McCallay Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
12 John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
13 David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:07:000 0
13 Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:28:07:000 0
14 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
14 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
15 Alistair Stewart Finished 00:28:26:000 0
15 Alexander Young Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
16 David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
16 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
17 Colin Gillespie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
17 Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:28:51:000 0
18 Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
18 Darren Wood Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
19 David Belding Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
19 Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
20 Mark Guthrie Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
20 Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
21 David Barclay Finished 4th 00:29:41:000 0
21 William Britton Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0
22 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
23 Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:29:47:000 0
23 Marco Vezza Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
24 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
24 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
25 David Dalziel Finished 4th 00:30:43:000 0
25 Stephen Mooney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:30:43:000 0
26 Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
26 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
27 Simon Kirkness Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
27 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
28 Eddie Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:31:35:000 0
28 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0
29 William Brian Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0
30 Alistair Anderson Finished 4th 00:31:37:000 0
30 Ian Anderson Finished 00:31:37:000 0
31 Dan Howes Finished 00:32:07:000 0
31 Henry Peterkin Finished 00:32:07:000 0
32 George Gass Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
32 Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
33 Ian Hughes Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
33 Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
34 David Turner Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
34 Andrew Wilson Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
35 Alan Rutherford Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
36 Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 00:36:00:000 0
36 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:36:00:000 0
37 Mandy Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
37 Alan Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
38 Roy Loughran Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:37:30:000 0
38 Stuart Ray Finished 00:37:30:000 0
39 Michael Kirkbride Finished 00:38:52:000 0
39 Robert Lynn Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:38:52:000 0