Ice Breaker TTT

Team Time Trial , Irvine – Sunday, 20 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235222

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online at www.fullartonwheelers.com

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:26:000
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:26:000
4.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
4.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
5.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:56:000
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
6.  Graeme Cockburn Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
6.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:000
7.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
7.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:04:000
8.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:16:000
8.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
9.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
9.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:20:000
10.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
10.  Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:49:000
11.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
11.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
12.  Robert McCallay Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
12.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
13.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:07:000
13.  Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
14.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
14.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
15.  Alistair Stewart Finished 00:28:26:000 0

15. Alistair Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:26:000
15.  Grant Young Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0

15. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
16.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
16.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
17.  Colin Gillespie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
17.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:51:000
18.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:000
18.  Darren Wood Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:000
19.  David Belding Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
19.  Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
20.  Mark Guthrie Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:31:000
20.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:31:000
21.  David Barclay Finished 4th 00:29:41:000 0

21. David Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:41:000
21.  William Britton Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:41:000
22.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:44:000
23.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:29:47:000 0

23. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:47:000
23.  Marco Vezza Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
24.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:31:000
24.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:31:000
25.  David Dalziel Finished 4th 00:30:43:000 0

25. David Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:43:000
25.  Stephen Mooney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:43:000
26.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:47:000
26.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:47:000
27.  Simon Kirkness Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
27.  Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
28.  Eddie Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:35:000
28.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:35:000
29.  William Brian Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
30.  Alistair Anderson Finished 4th 00:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:37:000
30.  Ian Anderson Finished 00:31:37:000 0

30. Ian Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:37:000
31.  Dan Howes Finished 00:32:07:000 0

31. Dan Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:07:000
31.  Henry Peterkin Finished 00:32:07:000 0

31. Henry Peterkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:07:000
32.  George Gass Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:07:000
32.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:07:000
33.  Ian Hughes Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
33.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
34.  David Turner Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:45:000
34.  Andrew Wilson Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:45:000
35.  Alan Rutherford Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:44:000
36.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 00:36:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:00:000
36.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:36:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:00:000
37.  Mandy Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:33:000
37.  Alan Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:33:000
38.  Roy Loughran Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:30:000
38.  Stuart Ray Finished 00:37:30:000 0

38. Stuart Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:30:000
39.  Michael Kirkbride Finished 00:38:52:000 0

39. Michael Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:52:000
39.  Robert Lynn Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:38:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:52:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.fullartonwheelers.com

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/02/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/02/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
14km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235222

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online at www.fullartonwheelers.com

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
2.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:26:000
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:26:000
4.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
4.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
5.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:56:000
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
6.  Graeme Cockburn Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
6.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:000
7.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
7.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:04:000
8.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:16:000
8.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
9.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
9.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:20:000
10.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
10.  Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:49:000
11.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
11.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
12.  Robert McCallay Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
12.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
13.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:07:000
13.  Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
14.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
14.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
15.  Alistair Stewart Finished 00:28:26:000 0

15. Alistair Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:26:000
15.  Grant Young Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0

15. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
16.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
16.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
17.  Colin Gillespie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
17.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:51:000
18.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:000
18.  Darren Wood Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:000
19.  David Belding Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
19.  Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
20.  Mark Guthrie Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:31:000
20.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:31:000
21.  David Barclay Finished 4th 00:29:41:000 0

21. David Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:41:000
21.  William Britton Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:41:000
22.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:44:000
23.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:29:47:000 0

23. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:47:000
23.  Marco Vezza Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
24.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:31:000
24.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:31:000
25.  David Dalziel Finished 4th 00:30:43:000 0

25. David Dalziel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:43:000
25.  Stephen Mooney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:43:000
26.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:47:000
26.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:47:000
27.  Simon Kirkness Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
27.  Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:18:000
28.  Eddie Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:35:000
28.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:35:000
29.  William Brian Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
30.  Alistair Anderson Finished 4th 00:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:37:000
30.  Ian Anderson Finished 00:31:37:000 0

30. Ian Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:37:000
31.  Dan Howes Finished 00:32:07:000 0

31. Dan Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:07:000
31.  Henry Peterkin Finished 00:32:07:000 0

31. Henry Peterkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:07:000
32.  George Gass Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:07:000
32.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:07:000
33.  Ian Hughes Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
33.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
34.  David Turner Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:45:000
34.  Andrew Wilson Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:45:000
35.  Alan Rutherford Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:44:000
36.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished 4th 00:36:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:00:000
36.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:36:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:00:000
37.  Mandy Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:33:000
37.  Alan Cullie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:33:000
38.  Roy Loughran Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:30:000
38.  Stuart Ray Finished 00:37:30:000 0

38. Stuart Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:30:000
39.  Michael Kirkbride Finished 00:38:52:000 0

39. Michael Kirkbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:52:000
39.  Robert Lynn Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:38:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:52:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.fullartonwheelers.com

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/02/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/02/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
14km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk