Cairngorm APR

APR , Aviemore – Sunday, 11 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235212

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:14:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:42:000
2.  Peter James Barron Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Munro City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Millar www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Hay Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Tony Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 4. £36 to enter all 4 (£18 for Juniors for all 4 or £5 per event). No entries on the day.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235212

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:14:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:42:000
2.  Peter James Barron Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Munro City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Millar www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Hay Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Tony Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 4. £36 to enter all 4 (£18 for Juniors for all 4 or £5 per event). No entries on the day.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016