Event URN:
235211
Start date:
Sun, 11th Sep 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club
Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 1st Sep 2011
Event promoted by:
Cairngorm CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cairngorm.cc
Event organiser:
Mr Hamish Irvine
Feoran
Craig Na Gower Avenue
Aviemore
Inverness Shire
PH22 1RW
hamishandgill@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Cairngorm CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 3. £36 to enter all 4 (£18 for Juniors for all 4 or £5 per event). Youths free entry. No entries on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Sep 11 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Inverdruie,
Aviemore,
Inverness-shire,
PH22 1QH

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Sep 11 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Millar www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:19:000 0
2 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
3 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
4 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
5 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
6 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:22:42:000 0
7 Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
8 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:22:50:000 0
9 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
10 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
11 Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
12 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:23:38:000 0
13 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
14 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
15 Neil Dawson Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
16 Gianfranco Bianchini Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
17 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:24:00:000 0
18 Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
19 Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
20 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:13:000 0
21 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:14:000 0
22 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:21:000 0
23 Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
24 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:24:32:000 0
25 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:24:36:000 0
26 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
27 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:24:45:000 0
28 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
29 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
30 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 2nd 00:24:58:000 0
31 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:59:000 0
32 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
33 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
34 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:31:000 0
35 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
36 Steven Robertson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
37 Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
38 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:54:000 0
39 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
40 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
41 Graeme Deas Finished 4th 00:26:10:000 0
42 George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
43 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:26:25:000 0
44 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:26:49:000 0
45 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
46 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
47 Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
48 Gavin Clark Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
49 Thomas Deas Finished B 00:27:24:000 0
50 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
51 Peter Sturrock Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
52 Louisa Sturrock Finished N/A 00:27:48:000 0
53 Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
54 Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
55 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
56 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:28:06:000 0
57 Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
58 Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
59 Thomas Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
60 Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
61 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
62 Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:30:10:000 0
63 Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:30:59:000 0
64 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:31:04:000 0
65 Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:31:11:000 0
66 Angela Bain Finished 00:32:15:000 0
67 Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:32:45:000 0
Lelsley McKenna Did not start 0
Russel Coleman Did not start N/A 0
Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Did not start B 0