Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Invergordon – Saturday, 17 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235210

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:52:000
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:000
3.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:54:000
4.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
5.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:20:000
6.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:14:000
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:19:000
8.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
9.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
10.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
11.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:000
12.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
13.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
15.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
16.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
17.  Andrew Macleod Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
18.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
19.  Graeme Deas Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0

19. Graeme Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
20.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
21.  Innes Mitchell Finished 00:25:36:000 0

21. Innes Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:36:000
22.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:50:000
23.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
24.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:26:19:000 0

24. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:19:000
25.  Gavin Clark Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
26.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
27.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:16:000
28.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
29.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0

29. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
30.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
31.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
32.  Graeme Morgan Finished 00:28:03:000 0

32. Graeme Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:03:000
33.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:46:000
34.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:30:09:000
35.  Francis McCaffrey Finished 00:31:21:000 0

35. Francis McCaffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:21:000
36.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
--- Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Junior entry fee £5.00. Youths Free. Late entries may not be given a handicap prize.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235210

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:52:000
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:000
3.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:54:000
4.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
5.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:20:000
6.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:14:000
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:19:000
8.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
9.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
10.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
11.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:000
12.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
13.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
15.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
16.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
17.  Andrew Macleod Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
18.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
19.  Graeme Deas Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0

19. Graeme Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
20.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
21.  Innes Mitchell Finished 00:25:36:000 0

21. Innes Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:36:000
22.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:50:000
23.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
24.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:26:19:000 0

24. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:19:000
25.  Gavin Clark Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
26.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:000
27.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:16:000
28.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
29.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0

29. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
30.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
31.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
32.  Graeme Morgan Finished 00:28:03:000 0

32. Graeme Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:03:000
33.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:46:000
34.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:30:09:000
35.  Francis McCaffrey Finished 00:31:21:000 0

35. Francis McCaffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:21:000
36.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
--- Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. Junior entry fee £5.00. Youths Free. Late entries may not be given a handicap prize.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016