Moray Firth Stage Race

Road , Moray – Saturday, 23 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235199

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Hall, High Street, Cromarty, Moray, IV11 8YR
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:21:000
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:15:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:000
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:000
4.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:23:000
5.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:26:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:26:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:34:000
8.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:36:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:000
9.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:000
10.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:000
11.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
11.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:000
15.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
16.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:000
17.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:000
18.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:51:000
19.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:000
20.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:57:000
21.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:58:000
21.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 00:01:01:000 0

24. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:01:000
25.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:000
26.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:05:000
27.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:000
28.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:000
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:11:000
30.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:000
31.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:14:000
32.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:000
33.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:000
35.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:22:000
35.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:23:000
38.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:24:000
39.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:26:000
41.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:000
41.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

41. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:31:000
45.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:32:000
46.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 00:01:34:000 0

46. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:000
47.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:000
48.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:000
49.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Alex Johnson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:000
51.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:01:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:39:000
52.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:42:000
54.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:43:000
55.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0

55. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
56.  Craig McQueen GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:000
57.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:56:000
58.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:000
59.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:59:000
60.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:04:000
61.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:000
62.  David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Finished Junior 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:000
63.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:11:000
64.  Lourdes Oyarbide Finished --- 0

64. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ed Rattray Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 0

64. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
66.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:000
67.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:09:000
68.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 3rd 00:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:24:000
69.  Malen Alberdi Finished 00:04:02:000 0

69. Malen Alberdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:000

Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty - Results
1.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 02:01:36:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:36:000
2.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd --- 0

17. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd --- 0

27. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

29. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:39:000
31.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Prenelle Finished --- 0

34. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:000
37.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:53:000
38.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:47:000
39.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:12:000
40.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:07:000
42.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:39:000
44.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:02:000
46.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:17:000
47.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:22:000
48.  Lourdes Oyarbide Finished --- 0

48. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:37:000
51.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:04:000
54.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:37:000
56.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:39:000
58.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:16:000
59.  David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Finished Junior 00:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:31:56:000
60.  Ed Rattray Finished N/A 00:44:24:000 0

60. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:24:000
--- Malen Alberdi Did not finish --- 0

60. Malen Alberdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Johnson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig McQueen GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Ross Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty - Results
1.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:02:32:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:32:000
2.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

10. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Prenelle Finished --- 0

17. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd --- 0

23. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alastair McNicol Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
34.  Finlay Young Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:000
36.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:000
37.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:06:000
41.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:56:000
42.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:000
45.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:01:000
46.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
48.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:49:000
50.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lourdes Oyarbide Did not start --- 0

50. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ed Rattray Did not start N/A --- 0

50. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 1

15. Finlay Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Art MacManusa Finished 0

19. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0

27. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 0

32. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Win For Addis In Moray Firth Two-Day

Posted 25/07/2011 - British Cycling

Eddie Addis Wins Moray Forth CC Two-Day Stage Race In Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each stage can be entered separately at £10 per stage for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. If entering all 3 events, £25 for Seniors and £12.50 for Juniors. No entries on the day.

The Races

Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 14:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 53km / 33 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/07/11 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
53km / 33 miles
Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 87km / 54 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
87km / 54 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 18:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235199

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Hall, High Street, Cromarty, Moray, IV11 8YR
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:21:000
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:15:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:000
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:000
4.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:23:000
5.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:26:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:26:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:34:000
8.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:36:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:000
9.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:000
10.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:000
11.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
11.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd 00:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:000
15.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
16.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:000
17.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:000
18.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:51:000
19.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:000
20.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:57:000
21.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:58:000
21.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 00:01:01:000 0

24. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:01:000
25.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:04:000
26.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:05:000
27.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:000
28.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:10:000
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:11:000
30.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:000
31.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:14:000
32.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:000
33.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:000
35.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:22:000
35.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:23:000
38.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:24:000
39.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:26:000
41.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:000
41.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

41. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:31:000
45.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:32:000
46.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 00:01:34:000 0

46. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:000
47.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:000
48.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:000
49.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Alex Johnson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:000
51.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:01:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:39:000
52.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:42:000
54.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:43:000
55.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0

55. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
56.  Craig McQueen GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:000
57.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:56:000
58.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:000
59.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:59:000
60.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:04:000
61.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:000
62.  David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Finished Junior 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:000
63.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:11:000
64.  Lourdes Oyarbide Finished --- 0

64. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ed Rattray Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 0

64. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
66.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:000
67.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:09:000
68.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 3rd 00:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:24:000
69.  Malen Alberdi Finished 00:04:02:000 0

69. Malen Alberdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:000

Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty - Results
1.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 02:01:36:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:01:36:000
2.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd --- 0

17. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd --- 0

27. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

29. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:39:000
31.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Prenelle Finished --- 0

34. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:000
37.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:53:000
38.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:47:000
39.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:12:000
40.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:07:000
42.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:39:000
44.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:02:000
46.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:17:000
47.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:22:000
48.  Lourdes Oyarbide Finished --- 0

48. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:37:000
51.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:04:000
54.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:37:000
56.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:39:000
58.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:16:000
59.  David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Finished Junior 00:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:31:56:000
60.  Ed Rattray Finished N/A 00:44:24:000 0

60. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:24:000
--- Malen Alberdi Did not finish --- 0

60. Malen Alberdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Johnson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig McQueen GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Ross Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty - Results
1.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:02:32:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:32:000
2.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Art MacManusa Finished --- 0

10. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Prenelle Finished --- 0

17. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd --- 0

23. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alastair McNicol Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
34.  Finlay Young Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:000
36.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:49:000
37.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:06:000
41.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:56:000
42.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:000
45.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 00:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:01:000
46.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
48.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:49:000
50.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David MacMillan Clachnacuddin CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lourdes Oyarbide Did not start --- 0

50. Lourdes Oyarbide -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ed Rattray Did not start N/A --- 0

50. Ed Rattray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rich Semple Team Cycle Lane Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ronald McWilliam VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 1

15. Finlay Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Art MacManusa Finished 0

19. Art MacManusa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John McQuade GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0

27. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 0

32. Andrew Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Darren Bain Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Win For Addis In Moray Firth Two-Day

Posted 25/07/2011 - British Cycling

Eddie Addis Wins Moray Forth CC Two-Day Stage Race In Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each stage can be entered separately at £10 per stage for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. If entering all 3 events, £25 for Seniors and £12.50 for Juniors. No entries on the day.

The Races

Jemimaville - Cromarty Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 10:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/07/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Stage 1 - Cromarty - Mount High - Cromarty Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 14:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 53km / 33 miles
Entry:
Sat 23/07/11 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
53km / 33 miles
Stage 2 - Cromarty - Mounteagle - Cromarty Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 87km / 54 miles
Entry:
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
87km / 54 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 18:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk