Event URN:
235194
Start date:
Sat, 9th Jul 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Perrins Centre
Dalmore Road, Alness, IV17 0UE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 2nd Jul 2011
Event promoted by:
Ross-Shire RCC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clifford Davison
Urray
Muir of Ord
Ross-Shire
IV6 7UL
clifford@fairburn.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Ross-Shire Roads CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Junior entry fee £5.00. No entries on the day. Late entries may not be given a handicap prize.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 11 16:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Dalmore Road,
Alness,
IV17 0UE

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 11 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 01:57:52:000 0
2 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:59:25:000 0
3 David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 02:00:27:000 0
4 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 02:01:50:000 0
5 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:07:07:000 0
6 Colin Simpson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:07:23:000 0
7 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:08:14:000 0
8 Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 02:09:10:000 0
9 Frank Gamwell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:11:48:000 0
10 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:13:07:000 0
11 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:16:41:000 0
12 Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 02:22:29:000 0
13 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 02:24:03:000 0
14 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 02:27:24:000 0
Neil Fraser Forres CC Did not finish 4th 0
Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
John Macdiarmid Clachnacuddin CC Did not start 4th 0
Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Did not finish N/A 0
David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0