Forres CC 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235186

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 28th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:21:000
2.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:22:000
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
4.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:54:000
5.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
7.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
8.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
9.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
10.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
11.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
12.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:23:000
14.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
15.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
16.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:09:000
17.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:20:000
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:36:000
19.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
20.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
21.  Richard Garden Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
22.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
23.  David Gunn Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:21:000
24.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
25.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:25:000
26.  Neil Lamond-Lowson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
27.  Paul Hughes Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
28.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000
29.  Sarah Grigor Finished 00:31:18:000 0

29. Sarah Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:18:000
30.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:31:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:51:000
31.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:32:26:000
32.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum Finlayson Forres CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Gunn Forres CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Moraig Lyall Forres CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter all 3 events for £25.00. Junior entry fee £5 per event. Youths Free. No entries on the day.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235186

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 28th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:21:000
2.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:22:000
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
4.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:54:000
5.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
7.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
8.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
9.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
10.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
11.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
12.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:23:000
14.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
15.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
16.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:09:000
17.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:20:000
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:36:000
19.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
20.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
21.  Richard Garden Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
22.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
23.  David Gunn Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:21:000
24.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
25.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:25:000
26.  Neil Lamond-Lowson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
27.  Paul Hughes Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
28.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000
29.  Sarah Grigor Finished 00:31:18:000 0

29. Sarah Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:18:000
30.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:31:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:51:000
31.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:32:26:000
32.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum Finlayson Forres CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Gunn Forres CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Moraig Lyall Forres CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter all 3 events for £25.00. Junior entry fee £5 per event. Youths Free. No entries on the day.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016