BC National Womens Road Race Championships

Road – Saturday, 28 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Pooley Team Specialized Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Heal Tibco / To The Top Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Leanne Thompson Lune RCC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leda Cox Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National U23 Womens Road Race Championship.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/08 14:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 28/06/08 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Pooley Team Specialized Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Heal Tibco / To The Top Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Leanne Thompson Lune RCC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leda Cox Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Emma Silversides Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Sarah Cramoysan Team Swift Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elizabeth Felton Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National U23 Womens Road Race Championship.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/08 14:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 28/06/08 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk