South Region Series R1 at Hayes

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Unknown 0

1. Ethan Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zac Massay Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Ben Hodgson East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Rowley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

2. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Full Speed Events Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Matt Haynes Unknown 0

10. Matt Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

11. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Dodd Unknown 0

14. Matthew Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Rogate Downhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daigro Fortune Unknown 0

1. Daigro Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Swanson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jordan Dudman Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

5. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bardolph Kerr Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

4. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Tyran Armstrong Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Viddal Lewison Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Unknown Male (13-14) 0

3. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jorden Bent Unknown 0

8. Jorden Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Josh Valman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Dean Gregory Unknown 0

8. Dean Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

9. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Lever Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Full Speed Events Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Justin Lane Unknown Master 0

10. Justin Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Hodgson Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 and under - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Jade Stupple Unknown Female (7-9) 0

4. Jade Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Ellie-May Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Jasmine Holder Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgia Orme Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Daisy Parker Unknown 0

6. Daisy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Chelsea Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lilly Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

3. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

4. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Chelsea Ware Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Millar Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Delaney Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

7. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

10. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Slater Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Billy Stupple Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary David Unknown 0

10. Gary David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Vickers Unknown 0

12. Darren Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

15. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nic Gill Unknown N/A 0

17. Nic Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

1. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russ Stainer Unknown 0

3. Russ Stainer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Hood Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Nathan Routledge Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Todd Smith Unknown 0

7. Todd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Darren Uttley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

11. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tyler Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Wilkins Unknown 0

15. Jack Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
20.  Stefan Burocchi Unknown 0

20. Stefan Burocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rodrigo Zanini Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  N/A N/A Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0

22. N/A N/A - Groove Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:42
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:53
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Unknown 0

1. Ethan Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

2. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zac Massay Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Ben Hodgson East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Rowley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

2. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Full Speed Events Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Matt Haynes Unknown 0

10. Matt Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Rhys Williams Unknown 0

11. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Dodd Unknown 0

14. Matthew Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Rogate Downhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daigro Fortune Unknown 0

1. Daigro Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Swanson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jordan Dudman Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

5. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bardolph Kerr Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Harry Stickley Generation Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

4. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Tyran Armstrong Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Viddal Lewison Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Unknown Male (13-14) 0

3. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jorden Bent Unknown 0

8. Jorden Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Josh Valman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Dean Gregory Unknown 0

8. Dean Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

9. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Lever Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Full Speed Events Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Justin Lane Unknown Master 0

10. Justin Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Hodgson Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Morrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 and under - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Jade Stupple Unknown Female (7-9) 0

4. Jade Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Ellie-May Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Jasmine Holder Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Georgia Orme Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Daisy Parker Unknown 0

6. Daisy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Chelsea Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lilly Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

3. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

4. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Chelsea Ware Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Millar Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Delaney Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

7. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Marc Wojtanowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

10. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Slater Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Billy Stupple Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary David Unknown 0

10. Gary David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Vickers Unknown 0

12. Darren Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Searle Unknown 0

15. Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nic Gill Unknown N/A 0

17. Nic Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

1. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Carlin Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russ Stainer Unknown 0

3. Russ Stainer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Hood Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Nathan Routledge Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Todd Smith Unknown 0

7. Todd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Darren Uttley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

11. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tyler Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Wilkins Unknown 0

15. Jack Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
20.  Stefan Burocchi Unknown 0

20. Stefan Burocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rodrigo Zanini Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  N/A N/A Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0

22. N/A N/A - Groove Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Trophy criteria - 5 from 8 to qualify for trophy and Brits.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:30
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Female 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:42
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:53
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk