Event URN:
235173
Start date:
Sun, 24th Apr 2011
Event Type:
APR (Competitive)
Venue:
Balloch Village Hall
Balloch, IV2 7LS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Moray Firth CC
Event website:
http://www.mfcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Riddle
23 Planefield Road
Inverness
Inverness-Shire
IV3 5DL
a1riddle@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
M.F.C.C.
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No entries on the day. Junior entry fee is £5.00.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 67km / 42m

View All

Event Location:

Balloch,
IV2 7LS

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 67km / 42m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
2 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
3 Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
4 Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Laura Murray Finished 2nd 0
7 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
9 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Derek McMillan Finished 4th 0
11 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
12 Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 0
15 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
16 Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
17 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 0
24 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
27 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 Tony Hay Finished 3rd 0
29 Josh Conry Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
31 Peter Alexander Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
32 John Grant Finished 0
33 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
34 Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 0
35 Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 0
36 Eric Davidson Finished 4th 0
Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Lander Stow Forres CC Did not finish N/A 0
Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd 0