Sheriffston 10 Time Trial

Time Trial , Unknown – Saturday, 16 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235171

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

To be confirmed, Unknown, UNKNOWN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:000
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:19:000
3.  Peter Alexander Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
5.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:53:000
6.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:58:000
7.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:09:000
8.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
8.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
10.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
11.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
12.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
13.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
15.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
16.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
17.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
18.  Kevan Sturgeon Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
19.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
20.  Neil Dawson Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0

20. Neil Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
21.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
22.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:000
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
23.  David McIntosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
25.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
26.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
27.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:48:000
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
29.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
30.  David Powney Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
31.  Richard Garden Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:19:000
32.  John Urquhart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:23:000
33.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:28:000
34.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
35.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
36.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
37.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
39.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:00:000
40.  Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:15:000
41.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0

41. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
42.  Sandy Fraser Finished N/A 00:30:01:000 0

42. Sandy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:000
43.  Hazel Gaul Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
44.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:50:000
45.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:33:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:33:53:000
46.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ to be confirmed. Youths free entry.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 16/04/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235171

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

To be confirmed, Unknown, UNKNOWN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:000
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:19:000
3.  Peter Alexander Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
5.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:53:000
6.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:58:000
7.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:09:000
8.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
8.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
10.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
11.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
12.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
13.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
15.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
16.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
17.  Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
18.  Kevan Sturgeon Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
19.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
20.  Neil Dawson Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0

20. Neil Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
21.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
22.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:000
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
23.  David McIntosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
25.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
26.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
27.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:48:000
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
29.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
30.  David Powney Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
31.  Richard Garden Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:19:000
32.  John Urquhart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:23:000
33.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:28:000
34.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
35.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:52:000
36.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:54:000
37.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
39.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:00:000
40.  Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:15:000
41.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0

41. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
42.  Sandy Fraser Finished N/A 00:30:01:000 0

42. Sandy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:000
43.  Hazel Gaul Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
44.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:50:000
45.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:33:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:33:53:000
46.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ to be confirmed. Youths free entry.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 16/04/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016