Event URN:
235171
Start date:
Sat, 16th Apr 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
To be confirmed
Unknown, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 9th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Elgin CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.elgincyclingclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Houliston
Invererne
3 Gordonstoun Road
Duffus
ELGIN
Moray
IV30 5WE
mark.houliston@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Elgin CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Event HQ to be confirmed. Youths free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 11 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 11 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:35:000 0
2 Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:19:000 0
3 Peter Alexander Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
4 Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
5 Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:53:000 0
6 James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:58:000 0
7 Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:23:09:000 0
8 Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
8 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
10 Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
11 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
12 Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
13 Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
14 Hector Nicolson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
15 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
16 Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
17 Philip Lee Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
18 Kevan Sturgeon Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
19 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 2nd 00:24:47:000 0
20 Neil Dawson Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
21 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
22 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:17:000 0
23 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
23 David McIntosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
25 Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
26 Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
27 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
28 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
29 Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
30 David Powney Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
31 Richard Garden Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:27:19:000 0
32 John Urquhart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
33 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:27:28:000 0
34 John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
35 Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
36 Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:54:000 0
37 John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
39 Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:00:000 0
40 Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
41 Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
42 Sandy Fraser Finished N/A 00:30:01:000 0
43 Hazel Gaul Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
44 Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:31:50:000 0
45 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished C 00:33:53:000 0
46 Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:34:23:000 0