Dragon Downhill Race Weekend Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 27 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 26

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 23

3. Simon Aplin -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  William Evans Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Huggett Hope Factory Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Price Unknown 0

2. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Crewe Unknown 0

3. Jon Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joel Moore Unknown 0

4. Joel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Iain Woodley Unknown 0

6. Iain Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Bateman Unknown 0

7. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Grant Unknown 0

8. Tim Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Amer Unknown 0

9. Mark Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martyn Stephens Unknown 0

10. Martyn Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

4. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Stark Unknown 0

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathon Weaver Unknown 0

12. Jonathon Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Ogilvie Unknown 0

13. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Davis Unknown Junior 2

14. William Davis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Price Unknown 0

15. Adam Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Howe Unknown 0

18. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Matt Lynn Unknown 0

20. Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Evan Powell Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Symonds Unknown 0

22. Daniel Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

24. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Coleman Unknown 0

25. James Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Carl Hood Unknown 0

27. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel James Unknown 0

28. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Belk Unknown Juvenile 23

3. George Belk -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Mercy Unknown 0

4. Jake Mercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Hughes Unknown 0

5. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Moss Macriner Unknown 0

7. Moss Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Blake Unknown 0

9. James Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Kynaston Unknown 0

10. David Kynaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Atwill Unknown 0

11. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Beach Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Bowman Unknown 0

13. Harry Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Prietzel Unknown Juvenile 2

14. Tom Prietzel -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Devon Griffiths Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jim Shaw Unknown 0

16. Jim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ashmore Unknown 0

17. Matt Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Mapstone Unknown 0

18. William Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Allan Morgan Unknown 0

19. Allan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Anne Langmaid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 26

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee While Unknown 0

5. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

8. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Wayne Thomas MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adam Clarke Unknown 0

10. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Dewey Unknown Master 6

11. Adam Dewey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Thomas Unknown 0

14. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Richard Ryder Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Sean O'Connor Unknown 0

16. Sean O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Boylett Unknown 0

17. John Boylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dylan Aston Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David Dewey Unknown 0

19. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Niall Ingram Unknown 0

20. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Langmaid Unknown 0

21. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Semple Unknown 0

22. Martin Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Valler Unknown Senior 18

5. David Valler -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Will Soffe Unknown Senior 16

6. Will Soffe -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 14

7. Nick Platt -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Winston Unknown 0

8. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 8

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jordan Gilbert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Batcock Unknown 0

14. Nick Batcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Shaun Bevan Unknown 0

15. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rich Challinor Unknown 0

16. Rich Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Donald Howe Unknown 0

17. Donald Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Lloyd Unknown 0

18. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 0

21. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 0

23. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Bartlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Malone Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Marshall Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Roger Valler Unknown 0

29. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Faroze Ahmed Unknown 0

31. Adam Faroze Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kenny Edwards Unknown 0

32. Kenny Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Forrest Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Peter Mascall Unknown 0

34. Peter Mascall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Coleman Unknown 0

35. Richard Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hayes Unknown 0

36. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mike Walker Unknown 0

37. Mike Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jason Stephenson Unknown 0

38. Jason Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Andrew Campbell Unknown 0

39. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lee Hamer Unknown 0

40. Lee Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Tennant Unknown 0

41. James Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tom Moore Unknown 0

42. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Sam Trevor Unknown 0

43. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Dale James Unknown 0

44. Dale James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gareth Budd Unknown 0

45. Gareth Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Dean Gibbons Unknown 0

46. Dean Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Brodrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Goddard Unknown 0

48. James Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Morgan Unknown 0

4. Julian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Macriner Unknown 0

5. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rose Hindley Unknown Youth 23

3. Rose Hindley -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 30

1. Jake Boylett -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 23

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 20

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Hammond Unknown Youth 18

5. Ross Hammond -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alistair Gubbins Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Dower Unknown Youth 12

8. James Dower -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Knight -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Youth 8

10. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Chris O'Day Unknown 0

12. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Blackler Unknown Youth 3

13. Mark Blackler -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Collins Unknown 0

14. Charlie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matt Carter Unknown 0

17. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Bruton Unknown 0

19. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

21. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steven Carry Unknown Youth 0

22. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Pat Clifford Tarry Unknown 0

23. Pat Clifford Tarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Scott Davies Unknown 0

24. Scott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Billy Griffiths Unknown 0

25. Billy Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hugh Backhouse ROGUE STATE Unknown 0

26. Hugh Backhouse - ROGUE STATE

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Laurian James Unknown 0

27. Laurian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Tim Spencer Unknown 0

28. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Joe Jordan Unknown 0

29. Joe Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Louis Bullimore Unknown 0

30. Louis Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chainless Seeding run - 14:00 to 17:00. Two timed runs from 12:00 to 17:00. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:01 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:01
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:02 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:02
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:03 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:03
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:04 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:04
Category E, MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:05 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:05
Category E, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:06 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:06
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:07 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:07
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:08 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:08
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:09 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:09
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:10
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:11 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:11
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

345/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 20

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 26

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 23

3. Simon Aplin -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  William Evans Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Huggett Hope Factory Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Price Unknown 0

2. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Crewe Unknown 0

3. Jon Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joel Moore Unknown 0

4. Joel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Iain Woodley Unknown 0

6. Iain Woodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Bateman Unknown 0

7. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Grant Unknown 0

8. Tim Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Amer Unknown 0

9. Mark Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martyn Stephens Unknown 0

10. Martyn Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

4. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Stark Unknown 0

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathon Weaver Unknown 0

12. Jonathon Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Ogilvie Unknown 0

13. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Davis Unknown Junior 2

14. William Davis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Price Unknown 0

15. Adam Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Howe Unknown 0

18. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Matt Lynn Unknown 0

20. Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Evan Powell Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Symonds Unknown 0

22. Daniel Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

24. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Coleman Unknown 0

25. James Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Carl Hood Unknown 0

27. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel James Unknown 0

28. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Belk Unknown Juvenile 23

3. George Belk -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Mercy Unknown 0

4. Jake Mercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Hughes Unknown 0

5. William Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Moss Macriner Unknown 0

7. Moss Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Blake Unknown 0

9. James Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Kynaston Unknown 0

10. David Kynaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Atwill Unknown 0

11. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Beach Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Bowman Unknown 0

13. Harry Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Prietzel Unknown Juvenile 2

14. Tom Prietzel -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Devon Griffiths Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jim Shaw Unknown 0

16. Jim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ashmore Unknown 0

17. Matt Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Mapstone Unknown 0

18. William Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Allan Morgan Unknown 0

19. Allan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Anne Langmaid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 26

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee While Unknown 0

5. Lee While -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

8. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Wayne Thomas MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adam Clarke Unknown 0

10. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Dewey Unknown Master 6

11. Adam Dewey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Thomas Unknown 0

14. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Richard Ryder Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Sean O'Connor Unknown 0

16. Sean O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Boylett Unknown 0

17. John Boylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dylan Aston Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David Dewey Unknown 0

19. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Niall Ingram Unknown 0

20. Niall Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Langmaid Unknown 0

21. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Semple Unknown 0

22. Martin Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Valler Unknown Senior 18

5. David Valler -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Will Soffe Unknown Senior 16

6. Will Soffe -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 14

7. Nick Platt -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Winston Unknown 0

8. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 8

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jordan Gilbert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Batcock Unknown 0

14. Nick Batcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Shaun Bevan Unknown 0

15. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rich Challinor Unknown 0

16. Rich Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Donald Howe Unknown 0

17. Donald Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Lloyd Unknown 0

18. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Vincent Leonard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 0

21. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 0

23. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Bartlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Malone Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Marshall Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Roger Valler Unknown 0

29. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Faroze Ahmed Unknown 0

31. Adam Faroze Ahmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kenny Edwards Unknown 0

32. Kenny Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Robert Forrest Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Peter Mascall Unknown 0

34. Peter Mascall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Coleman Unknown 0

35. Richard Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hayes Unknown 0

36. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mike Walker Unknown 0

37. Mike Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jason Stephenson Unknown 0

38. Jason Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Andrew Campbell Unknown 0

39. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lee Hamer Unknown 0

40. Lee Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Tennant Unknown 0

41. James Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tom Moore Unknown 0

42. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Sam Trevor Unknown 0

43. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Dale James Unknown 0

44. Dale James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gareth Budd Unknown 0

45. Gareth Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Dean Gibbons Unknown 0

46. Dean Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Brodrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Goddard Unknown 0

48. James Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Morgan Unknown 0

4. Julian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Macriner Unknown 0

5. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rose Hindley Unknown Youth 23

3. Rose Hindley -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 30

1. Jake Boylett -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 23

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 20

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Hammond Unknown Youth 18

5. Ross Hammond -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alistair Gubbins Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Dower Unknown Youth 12

8. James Dower -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Knight -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Cartigny Unknown Youth 8

10. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Chris O'Day Unknown 0

12. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Blackler Unknown Youth 3

13. Mark Blackler -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Collins Unknown 0

14. Charlie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matt Carter Unknown 0

17. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Bruton Unknown 0

19. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Adam wilks Unknown 0

21. Adam wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steven Carry Unknown Youth 0

22. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Pat Clifford Tarry Unknown 0

23. Pat Clifford Tarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Scott Davies Unknown 0

24. Scott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Billy Griffiths Unknown 0

25. Billy Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hugh Backhouse ROGUE STATE Unknown 0

26. Hugh Backhouse - ROGUE STATE

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Laurian James Unknown 0

27. Laurian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Tim Spencer Unknown 0

28. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Joe Jordan Unknown 0

29. Joe Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Louis Bullimore Unknown 0

30. Louis Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chainless Seeding run - 14:00 to 17:00. Two timed runs from 12:00 to 17:00. Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:01 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:01
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:02 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:02
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:03 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:03
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:04 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:04
Category E, MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:05 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:05
Category E, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:06 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:06
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:07 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:07
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:08 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:08
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:09 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:09
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:10
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 00:11 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£65.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 00:11
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk