Aberdeen District Hill Climb Championship

Time Trial , Banchory – Saturday, 17 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235166

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cairn Mon Earn Hill, Durris Forest, Banchory, AB31
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:55:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
3.  Charles Knoery Finished 4th 00:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:24:000
4.  Douglas Mclaughlin Finished 4th 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:28:000
5.  Peter James Barron Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:29:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:39:000
7.  Matthew Stevenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:40:000
8.  David Stead Finished 00:04:42:000 0

8. David Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:000
9.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:42:000
10.  Wojtek Koscuisko Finished 00:04:48:000 0

10. Wojtek Koscuisko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:48:000
11.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:49:000
12.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:56:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
14.  Andrew Turner Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
15.  Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:58:000
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:59:000
17.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:000
18.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:20:000
19.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:08:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
2km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235166

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cairn Mon Earn Hill, Durris Forest, Banchory, AB31
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:55:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
3.  Charles Knoery Finished 4th 00:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:24:000
4.  Douglas Mclaughlin Finished 4th 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:28:000
5.  Peter James Barron Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:29:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:39:000
7.  Matthew Stevenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:40:000
8.  David Stead Finished 00:04:42:000 0

8. David Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:000
9.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:42:000
10.  Wojtek Koscuisko Finished 00:04:48:000 0

10. Wojtek Koscuisko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:48:000
11.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:49:000
12.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:56:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
14.  Andrew Turner Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
15.  Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:58:000
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:59:000
17.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:000
18.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:20:000
19.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:08:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 11:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
2km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk