Bob Souter 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Ellon – Sunday, 24 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235156

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellon Community Centre, Ellon Academy, Schoolhill Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
2.  Steve McIntosh Finished 2nd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:05:000
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
5.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:07:000
7.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:48:000
9.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
10.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
11.  Calum Neill Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0

11. Calum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
12.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:16:000
13.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:50:000
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
17.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:24:000
18.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
19.  robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:31:000
20.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:15:000
21.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:21:000
22.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:26:000
23.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished A 00:29:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:36:000
24.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
25.  Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:28:000
26.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:50:000
27.  Graham Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
28.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:13:000
29.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:54:000
30.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
31.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:18:000
32.  Vicki Maddison Finished 00:36:32:000 0

32. Vicki Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:32:000
--- Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Yvonne Winter Ythan CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235156

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellon Community Centre, Ellon Academy, Schoolhill Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
2.  Steve McIntosh Finished 2nd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:05:000
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
5.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:07:000
7.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:48:000
9.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
10.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
11.  Calum Neill Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0

11. Calum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
12.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:16:000
13.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:50:000
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
17.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:24:000
18.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
19.  robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:31:000
20.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:15:000
21.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:21:000
22.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:26:000
23.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished A 00:29:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:36:000
24.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
25.  Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:28:000
26.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:50:000
27.  Graham Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
28.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:13:000
29.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:54:000
30.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
31.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:18:000
32.  Vicki Maddison Finished 00:36:32:000 0

32. Vicki Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:32:000
--- Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Yvonne Winter Ythan CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk