Fitnut 50 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Aberdeen – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235149

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Banks O Dee Sports Club, Abbotswell Road, Aberdeen, Kincardineshire, AB12 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:53:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:15:000
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:37:000
3.  Philip Brown Finished 3rd 01:57:59:000 0

3. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:59:000
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:59:23:000
5.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:01:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:06:000
6.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 02:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:24:000
7.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:52:000
8.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:01:000
9.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:53:000
10.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:13:000
11.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 02:05:09:000 0

11. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:09:000
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:20:000
13.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 02:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:47:000
14.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:49:000
15.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:23:000
16.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 02:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:29:000
17.  David Millard Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 02:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:55:000
18.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 02:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:14:07:000
19.  Calum Neill Finished N/A 02:19:21:000 0

19. Calum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:21:000
20.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:30:09:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235149

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Banks O Dee Sports Club, Abbotswell Road, Aberdeen, Kincardineshire, AB12 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:53:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:15:000
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:37:000
3.  Philip Brown Finished 3rd 01:57:59:000 0

3. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:59:000
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:59:23:000
5.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:01:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:06:000
6.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 02:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:24:000
7.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:52:000
8.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:01:000
9.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:53:000
10.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:13:000
11.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 02:05:09:000 0

11. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:09:000
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:20:000
13.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 02:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:47:000
14.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:49:000
15.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:23:000
16.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 02:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:29:000
17.  David Millard Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 02:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:55:000
18.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 02:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:14:07:000
19.  Calum Neill Finished N/A 02:19:21:000 0

19. Calum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:21:000
20.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:30:09:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016