Havoc on The Hill MTB XC Races

MTB XC , ESSEX – Sunday, 21 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

902/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Family Leisure Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Family Leisure Ride - Results

Hill Climb (All Cats)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hill Climb (All Cats) - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Unknown 0

1. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Kemp Unknown 0

2. Liam Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Hughes Unknown 0

3. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kylan Casey Unknown 0

4. Kylan Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Cook Unknown 0

5. Joshua Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rhys McConnell Unknown 0

7. Rhys McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kian Board Unknown 0

8. Kian Board -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

9. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Champness Unknown 0

10. Joe Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy Hicks Unknown 0

11. Billy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ruth Cook Unknown 0

12. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Webster Unknown 0

13. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Noah Kennedy Unknown 0

14. Noah Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mille Kennedy Unknown 0

15. Mille Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Cook Unknown 0

16. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joey Hicks Unknown 0

17. Joey Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Harry Pickering Unknown 0

1. Harry Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 12-14 - Results
1.  Lewis Parker Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Lewis Parker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Seb Lupton Unknown 0

2. Seb Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Masters 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Masters 19-39 - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

2. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Meadows Unknown 0

3. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Dakin Unknown 0

4. Will Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Lovell Unknown 0

5. Peter Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

6. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Thomas Unknown 0

7. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Arjan Planting Unknown 0

8. Arjan Planting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Xavier Vanneste Unknown 0

9. Xavier Vanneste -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steve Manser Unknown 0

10. Steve Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

11. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

12. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kaspar Barovskis Unknown 0

13. Kaspar Barovskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Morgans Unknown N/A 0

14. Simon Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Algar Unknown 0

15. Mark Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

16. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Southgate Unknown 0

17. Richard Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rob Bentley Unknown 0

18. Rob Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Bebbington Unknown 0

19. Michael Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Tippler Unknown 0

20. Simon Tippler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Cole Unknown 0

21. James Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Moore Unknown 0

22. Steve Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Strange Unknown 0

23. Mark Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Eve Unknown 0

24. Paul Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Hull Unknown 0

25. Darren Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Simpson Unknown 0

26. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Martin Fisher Unknown 0

27. Martin Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brad Warren Unknown 0

29. Brad Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran over 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran over 40 - Results
1.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Ridd Unknown N/A 0

3. John Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Billy Stewart Unknown 0

5. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Wellsted Unknown 0

6. Mark Wellsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

7. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Shelley Unknown 0

8. Stephen Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Cushing Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Anderson Unknown 0

10. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lloyd Evans Unknown 0

12. Lloyd Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ed Beighton Unknown 0

13. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 14-16 - Results
1.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bryan Muggeridge Unknown 0

2. Bryan Muggeridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Juvenile - Results
1.  Katy Parker Team Cambridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Elaine Burroughs Unknown 0

1. Elaine Burroughs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Shadbolt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Shadbolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angela Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Veteran - Results
1.  Nicki Barron Unknown 0

1. Nicki Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior 1 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 hour - Results
1.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christian Kemp Unknown 0

2. Christian Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Rettigan Unknown 0

3. Paul Rettigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Calvert Unknown 0

4. Rob Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Luster Unknown 0

5. Mark Luster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Pickering Unknown 0

6. James Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Arnold Unknown 0

7. Andy Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Barwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 1 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 1 hour - Results
1.  Richard Hughes Unknown 0

1. Richard Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Greg Smith Unknown 0

3. Greg Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Cartwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Damant Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  No Name Unknown 0

9. No Name -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Family Leisure Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 5km
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
5km
Hill Climb (All Cats) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 13:00

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20 mins
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5hr men 1hr women
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5hr men 1hr women
Juvenile 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 hour
Senior/Masters 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5 hr
Veteran over 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5 hours
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5 hours
Youth 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 hour
Female Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Female Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior 1 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran 1 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

902/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Family Leisure Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Family Leisure Ride - Results

Hill Climb (All Cats)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hill Climb (All Cats) - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Unknown 0

1. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Kemp Unknown 0

2. Liam Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Hughes Unknown 0

3. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kylan Casey Unknown 0

4. Kylan Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Cook Unknown 0

5. Joshua Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rhys McConnell Unknown 0

7. Rhys McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kian Board Unknown 0

8. Kian Board -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

9. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Champness Unknown 0

10. Joe Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy Hicks Unknown 0

11. Billy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ruth Cook Unknown 0

12. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Webster Unknown 0

13. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Noah Kennedy Unknown 0

14. Noah Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mille Kennedy Unknown 0

15. Mille Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Cook Unknown 0

16. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Joey Hicks Unknown 0

17. Joey Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Harry Pickering Unknown 0

1. Harry Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 12-14 - Results
1.  Lewis Parker Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Lewis Parker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Seb Lupton Unknown 0

2. Seb Lupton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Masters 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Masters 19-39 - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

2. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Meadows Unknown 0

3. Mark Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Dakin Unknown 0

4. Will Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Lovell Unknown 0

5. Peter Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

6. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Thomas Unknown 0

7. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Arjan Planting Unknown 0

8. Arjan Planting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Xavier Vanneste Unknown 0

9. Xavier Vanneste -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steve Manser Unknown 0

10. Steve Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard Craven Unknown 0

11. Richard Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

12. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kaspar Barovskis Unknown 0

13. Kaspar Barovskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Morgans Unknown N/A 0

14. Simon Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Algar Unknown 0

15. Mark Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

16. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Southgate Unknown 0

17. Richard Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rob Bentley Unknown 0

18. Rob Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Michael Bebbington Unknown 0

19. Michael Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Tippler Unknown 0

20. Simon Tippler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Cole Unknown 0

21. James Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steve Moore Unknown 0

22. Steve Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Strange Unknown 0

23. Mark Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Eve Unknown 0

24. Paul Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Hull Unknown 0

25. Darren Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Simpson Unknown 0

26. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Martin Fisher Unknown 0

27. Martin Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brad Warren Unknown 0

29. Brad Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran over 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran over 40 - Results
1.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Ridd Unknown N/A 0

3. John Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Billy Stewart Unknown 0

5. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Wellsted Unknown 0

6. Mark Wellsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

7. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Shelley Unknown 0

8. Stephen Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Cushing Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Anderson Unknown 0

10. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lloyd Evans Unknown 0

12. Lloyd Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ed Beighton Unknown 0

13. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 14-16 - Results
1.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bryan Muggeridge Unknown 0

2. Bryan Muggeridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Juvenile - Results
1.  Katy Parker Team Cambridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Elaine Burroughs Unknown 0

1. Elaine Burroughs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Shadbolt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Shadbolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angela Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Veteran - Results
1.  Nicki Barron Unknown 0

1. Nicki Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior 1 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 hour - Results
1.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christian Kemp Unknown 0

2. Christian Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Rettigan Unknown 0

3. Paul Rettigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Calvert Unknown 0

4. Rob Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Luster Unknown 0

5. Mark Luster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Pickering Unknown 0

6. James Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Arnold Unknown 0

7. Andy Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Barwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran 1 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 1 hour - Results
1.  Richard Hughes Unknown 0

1. Richard Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Greg Smith Unknown 0

3. Greg Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Cartwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Damant Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  No Name Unknown 0

9. No Name -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Family Leisure Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 5km
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
5km
Hill Climb (All Cats) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 13:00

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20 mins
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5hr men 1hr women
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5hr men 1hr women
Juvenile 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 hour
Senior/Masters 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5 hr
Veteran over 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1.5 hours
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1.5 hours
Youth 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 hour
Female Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Female Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior 1 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran 1 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 15:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 15:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk