Event URN:
235142
Start date:
Sun, 27th Mar 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Echt Village Hall
B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 20th Mar 2011
Event organiser:
Ms Shelley Farrar
Slidderybrae House
Ballogie
Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
AB34 5DR
epicwilson@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Shelley Farrar
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No entries on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Mar 11 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 29km / 18m

View All

Event Location:

B977,
Echt,
Aberdeenshire,
AB32 6UL

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Mar 11 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 29km / 18m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:41:55:000 0
2 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:43:54:000 0
3 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Finished 2nd 00:45:09:000 0
4 Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:45:25:000 0
5 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:45:38:000 0
5 Sean Monaghan Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 00:45:38:000 0
7 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:45:43:000 0
8 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:45:56:000 0
9 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:46:02:000 0
10 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:46:21:000 0
11 Simon Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:05:000 0
11 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:47:05:000 0
13 Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:47:13:000 0
14 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:47:17:000 0
15 S. Paterson Finished 00:47:38:000 0
15 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:47:38:000 0
17 Liam Cowie Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished N/A 00:47:55:000 0
18 Bradley Carroll Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:59:000 0
18 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:47:59:000 0
20 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:48:15:000 0
21 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:48:44:000 0
22 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:49:01:000 0
23 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:49:48:000 0
24 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 2nd 00:50:02:000 0
25 Lee Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:50:06:000 0
26 Kenny Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:50:37:000 0
27 N. Dawson Finished 00:51:05:000 0
28 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:51:06:000 0
29 Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:37:000 0
30 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:52:19:000 0
31 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:52:35:000 0
32 E. Murray Finished 00:53:01:000 0
33 Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:53:09:000 0
34 Q. Naidjian Finished 00:53:29:000 0
35 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:53:57:000 0
35 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:53:57:000 0
37 D. Stead Finished 00:54:13:000 0
38 L. Murray Finished 00:54:17:000 0
39 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:54:21:000 0
40 H. Williams Finished 00:55:07:000 0
41 Stephen Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:34:000 0
42 Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
43 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 0
44 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:56:01:000 0
45 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:57:58:000 0
46 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:43:000 0
47 Lisa Leonard Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:14:000 0
48 David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
49 Gillian Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:47:000 0
Number 41 Did not finish 0