Event URN:
235135
Start date:
Wed, 17th Aug 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Heatherhall Woods Car Park
Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fife CA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.fifecycling2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Gallacher
6 Viewforth Terrace
Kirkcaldy
Fife
KY1 3BW
pauljgallacher@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Fife Cycling Association
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 11 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

Near Ladybank,
Fife,
KY15 7UH

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 11 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:11:02:000 0
2 David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:11:05:000 0
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:11:09:000 0
4 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:12:000 0
5 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:11:35:000 0
6 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:11:38:000 0
7 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:52:000 0
8 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
9 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:00:000 0
9 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:00:000 0
11 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:02:000 0
12 Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:12:04:000 0
13 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:09:000 0
14 Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:16:000 0
15 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:27:000 0
16 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:29:000 0
17 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:37:000 0
18 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
19 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:47:000 0
20 Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:12:48:000 0
21 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:12:53:000 0
22 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:01:000 0
23 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:04:000 0
24 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0
25 Rory Mellis Finished B 00:13:06:000 0
26 John Leonard Finished N/A 00:13:08:000 0
26 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:08:000 0
28 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:09:000 0
29 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:13:43:000 0
30 Francis Arnstein Finished N/A 00:13:54:000 0
31 Sean Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:14:07:000 0
32 Stuart Turvey Dunfermline CC Finished B 00:14:33:000 0
33 Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:44:000 0
33 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:14:44:000 0
35 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:46:000 0
36 Fred Turvey Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:01:000 0
37 Mark Edgcumbe Roboedge Downhill MTB Club Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
38 James Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:15:20:000 0
39 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:30:000 0
40 William Suttie Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:17:21:000 0