Scottish Championships 50 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235125

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/06/11 08:00 Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50 miles
26/06/11 08:00 Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/06/11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Men
Sun 26/06/11 - 08:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/06/11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 26/06/11 - 08:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:51:26:000 0
2 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:51:48:000 0
3 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:52:01:000 0
4 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:52:30:000 0
5 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 01:52:36:000 0
6 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 01:53:24:000 0
7 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:53:25:000 0
8 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:54:55:000 0
9 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:56:58:000 0
10 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:57:25:000 0
11 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:57:30:000 0
12 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:58:06:000 0
13 Philip Brown Finished 3rd 01:58:38:000 0
14 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:58:55:000 0
15 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:59:41:000 0
16 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:59:49:000 0
17 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:00:10:000 0
18 Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 02:00:13:000 0
19 David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 02:00:24:000 0
20 Derek McMillan Finished 4th 02:01:12:000 0
21 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 02:01:20:000 0
22 Randle Shenton Team Swift Finished 3rd 02:01:44:000 0
23 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 02:02:25:000 0
24 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 02:02:31:000 0
25 Gordon Durnan Finished 4th 02:03:09:000 0
26 Mark Ewing Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:03:21:000 0
27 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:05:35:000 0
28 Craig Cameron Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0
29 Bud Johnston Finished N/A 02:06:22:000 0
30 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:06:55:000 0
31 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:08:18:000 0
32 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:08:53:000 0
33 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 02:08:54:000 0
34 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:09:48:000 0
35 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 02:09:57:000 0
36 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:10:13:000 0
37 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 02:10:22:000 0
38 Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 02:11:01:000 0
39 Colin Gillespie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:12:46:000 0
40 Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:15:11:000 0
41 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:15:30:000 0
42 Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:15:57:000 0
43 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 02:18:09:000 0
44 Errol Bennie Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 02:18:49:000 0
45 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:19:37:000 0
46 Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:20:30:000 0
47 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:23:58:000 0
48 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:26:46:000 0
49 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:32:49:000 0
--- Gary Brown Did not finish --- 0
--- Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Timothy May Peebles CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Did not start 4th --- 0
--- David Millar Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- David Monro Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Norman Skene Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Craig Wallace Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:02:31:000 0
2 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 02:04:21:000 0
3 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:08:01:000 0
4 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 02:14:01:000 0
5 Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 02:15:52:000 0
6 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:16:11:000 0
7 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:19:46:000 0
8 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:20:13:000 0
9 Aileen Gates Finished 4th 02:28:17:000 0
--- Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Did not start 2nd --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk