Scottish Championship 25 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 12 Jun 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235122

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Info for Riders

Scottish Championship. No entries on the day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/06/11 08:00 Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25 miles
12/06/11 08:00 Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/06/11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Men
Sun 12/06/11 - 08:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/06/11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 12/06/11 - 08:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:52:10:000 0
2 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:53:27:000 0
3 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:53:46:000 0
4 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:58:000 0
5 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:03:000 0
6 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:54:22:000 0
7 George Atkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:54:25:000 0
8 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:54:28:000 0
8 Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:54:28:000 0
10 Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:54:42:000 0
11 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:54:44:000 0
12 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:54:48:000 0
13 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:55:02:000 0
14 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:04:000 0
15 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:55:06:000 0
16 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:55:24:000 0
17 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:27:000 0
18 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:55:31:000 0
19 Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:55:33:000 0
20 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 0
21 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:56:32:000 0
22 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:50:000 0
23 James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:56:55:000 0
24 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:01:000 0
25 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:57:15:000 0
26 Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:19:000 0
27 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 00:57:22:000 0
28 Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:57:30:000 0
29 David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:57:38:000 0
30 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:57:49:000 0
31 Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:57:51:000 0
32 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:57:53:000 0
33 Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:57:55:000 0
34 Philip Brown Finished 3rd 00:57:57:000 0
35 David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:03:000 0
36 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0
37 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:58:05:000 0
38 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:58:16:000 0
39 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:19:000 0
40 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:58:20:000 0
40 Randle Shenton Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:58:20:000 0
42 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:58:22:000 0
43 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:58:25:000 0
44 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:58:26:000 0
45 Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:27:000 0
45 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:58:27:000 0
47 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:58:29:000 0
48 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:32:000 0
49 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:13:000 0
50 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:59:18:000 0
51 Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
52 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:49:000 0
53 Mark Ewing Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:00:01:000 0
54 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:00:07:000 0
55 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:00:14:000 0
56 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:00:18:000 0
57 Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
58 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
58 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
60 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:46:000 0
61 Kevan Sturgeon Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:48:000 0
62 Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
63 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:52:000 0
64 David Monro Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:00:58:000 0
65 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:01:04:000 0
66 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished 01:01:09:000 0
67 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:01:12:000 0
68 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:35:000 0
69 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
70 Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:01:48:000 0
71 Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:20:000 0
72 Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
73 Colin Gillespie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:02:37:000 0
74 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:53:000 0
75 Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:03:13:000 0
76 John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:22:000 0
77 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:03:41:000 0
78 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:03:53:000 0
79 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:04:05:000 0
80 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:04:21:000 0
81 Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
82 Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:04:27:000 0
83 Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:04:39:000 0
84 Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:04:45:000 0
85 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:18:000 0
86 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:06:01:000 0
87 Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:06:10:000 0
88 Errol Bennie Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:07:53:000 0
89 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:08:22:000 0
90 Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:09:18:000 0
91 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:12:04:000 0
92 Graham Newton Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:15:03:000 0
93 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:26:06:000 0
--- Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Simon Munro Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- James Reid Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Norman Skene Granite City RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:10:000 0
2 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:59:32:000 0
3 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:00:48:000 0
4 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:04:17:000 0
5 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:05:34:000 0
6 Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:07:19:000 0
7 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:08:48:000 0
8 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:08:53:000 0
9 Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 01:10:42:000 0
--- Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Aileen Gates Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Kelly-Ann Van Der Toorn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk