FCA Midweek Series - Event 3

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 27 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235111

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:50:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
3.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
4.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:48:000
5.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:00:000
6.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:000
7.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
9.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
11.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
12.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
13.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
14.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:15:000
15.  Brian Page Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
16.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
17.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
17.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
19.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:44:000
20.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:07:000
20.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:07:000
22.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
23.  Earle Wilson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
24.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:17:000
25.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:41:000
25.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
27.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
28.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
29.  Frank Morris Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:54:000
30.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
31.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
32.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
32.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
34.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
35.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:26:000
36.  Angus Mcculloch Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
37.  Richard Stephen Finished 00:26:33:000 0

37. Richard Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:33:000
38.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:27:000
39.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
40.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0

40. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
41.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
42.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:07:000
43.  Janet Wilson Finished 00:29:50:000 0

43. Janet Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:50:000
44.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:32:000
45.  Mark Edgcumbe Roboedge Downhill MTB Club Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
46.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:58:000
47.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 27/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235111

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:50:000
2.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
3.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
4.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:48:000
5.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:00:000
6.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:000
7.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
9.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
11.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
12.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
13.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
14.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:15:000
15.  Brian Page Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
16.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
17.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
17.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
19.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:44:000
20.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:07:000
20.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:07:000
22.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
23.  Earle Wilson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
24.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:17:000
25.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:41:000
25.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
27.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
28.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
29.  Frank Morris Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:54:000
30.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
31.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
32.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
32.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
34.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
35.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:26:000
36.  Angus Mcculloch Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
37.  Richard Stephen Finished 00:26:33:000 0

37. Richard Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:33:000
38.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:27:000
39.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
40.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0

40. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
41.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
42.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:07:000
43.  Janet Wilson Finished 00:29:50:000 0

43. Janet Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:50:000
44.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:32:000
45.  Mark Edgcumbe Roboedge Downhill MTB Club Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
46.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:58:000
47.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/04/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 27/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk