BC West Thames/High Wycombe CC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 17 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005049

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Jaksta Unknown 0

1. Henry Jaksta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sandy King Unknown 0

2. Sandy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Izard Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Unknown 0

1. Cedric Klassen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Extra Entry Fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders [Old Thier Ref: CENT/81/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005049

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Maslin All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Jaksta Unknown 0

1. Henry Jaksta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sandy King Unknown 0

2. Sandy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Izard Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Unknown 0

1. Cedric Klassen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Extra Entry Fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders [Old Thier Ref: CENT/81/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk