Event URN:
235101
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jul 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Blairdrummond Community Hall
A84, Blairdrummond, Stirling, FK9 4UX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 25th Jun 2011
Event promoted by:
Stirling Bike Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.stirlingbikeclub.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Easton
18 John Cowane Row
Stirling
FK9 5GD
Cheques payable to:
Stirling Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Advance entries only. No entries on the day. Course MI 25/1
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

A84,
Blairdrummond,
Stirling,
FK9 4UX

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:54:06:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:54:10:000 0
3 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:54:50:000 0
4 Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:55:13:000 0
5 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:22:000 0
6 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:48:000 0
7 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:42:000 0
8 Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:23:000 0
9 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished 00:57:28:000 0
10 David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:38:000 0
11 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:58:02:000 0
12 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 00:58:07:000 0
13 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:58:17:000 0
14 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:58:27:000 0
15 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:58:28:000 0
15 Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:58:28:000 0
17 Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0
18 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:58:41:000 0
19 Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:58:51:000 0
20 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:58:52:000 0
21 Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:58:56:000 0
22 David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:02:000 0
23 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:05:000 0
24 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:59:13:000 0
25 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:59:22:000 0
26 Gordon Durnan Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
27 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
28 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:55:000 0
29 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:00:00:000 0
30 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 01:00:14:000 0
31 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:00:36:000 0
32 Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
33 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:41:000 0
34 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 01:00:46:000 0
34 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:46:000 0
36 Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:00:55:000 0
37 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:01:07:000 0
38 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:01:20:000 0
39 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
40 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:01:48:000 0
41 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:48:000 0
42 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:01:56:000 0
43 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:03:000 0
44 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:05:000 0
45 Eric Easson Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
46 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:02:54:000 0
47 Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 01:02:58:000 0
48 Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:03:16:000 0
48 Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:03:16:000 0
50 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
51 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:04:13:000 0
52 Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:04:14:000 0
53 Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:04:39:000 0
54 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:05:06:000 0
55 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
56 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:05:44:000 0
57 Errol Bennie Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:05:48:000 0
58 Catriona Phin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:06:21:000 0
59 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:06:38:000 0
60 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:07:17:000 0
61 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0
62 David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:07:51:000 0
63 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:08:29:000 0
64 Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:04:000 0
65 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 01:10:27:000 0
66 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 01:11:00:000 0
67 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:11:27:000 0
68 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:12:30:000 0
69 Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:13:06:000 0
70 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:18:00:000 0
71 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:21:16:000 0
Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not start 2nd 0
Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
David Monro Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A 0
Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Did not start 3rd 0