Onabike Winter MTB DH Series Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 08 Feb 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004026

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 30

1. Liam Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Vyse Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Burch Unknown Junior 10

9. Tom Burch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 4

12. Ashley Loram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  John Horton Unknown Master 10

9. John Horton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 18

5. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 10

9. Jason Gidney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 8

10. Peter Ballin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Coxhead Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 8

10. David Harris -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 26

2. Ben Baker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Kiddy Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nick Knight Unknown Youth 1

15. Nick Knight -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004026

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 30

1. Liam Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James McKnight Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Vyse Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tom Burch Unknown Junior 10

9. Tom Burch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 4

12. Ashley Loram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  John Horton Unknown Master 10

9. John Horton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 18

5. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 10

9. Jason Gidney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 8

10. Peter Ballin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Coxhead Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 8

10. David Harris -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 26

2. Ben Baker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Kiddy Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nick Knight Unknown Youth 1

15. Nick Knight -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 08/02/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk