Event URN:
235092
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Apr 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Wallace Monument
Abbey Craig, Hillsfoot Road, Causeway Head, FK9 5LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 16th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
West Lothian Clarion CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.westlothianclarion.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Tom Beattie
14 Limekilns Grove
East Calder
Livingston
West Lothian
EH53 0RW
tommbeattie@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Lothian Clarion
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Youth riders is £1.50
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 11 08:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Abbey Craig,
Hillsfoot Road,
Causeway Head,
FK9 5LF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:45:000 0
2 Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:48:000 0
3 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:54:000 0
4 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:03:000 0
5 Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 0
5 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:02:07:000 0
7 Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:02:08:000 0
8 Mark Donaldson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:09:000 0
8 Jeremy Evans Finished 00:02:09:000 0
10 Andrew Stewart Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:02:11:000 0
11 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:02:12:000 0
13 Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:02:15:000 0
13 Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:15:000 0
15 Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:17:000 0
15 Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
17 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:19:000 0
18 Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:02:26:000 0
19 Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
20 Stephen Darling Finished 00:02:28:000 0
21 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:31:000 0
22 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:000 0
23 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:37:000 0
24 Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
25 Andrew Horner Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:41:000 0
26 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:42:000 0
27 David Martin Finished 00:02:50:000 0
28 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:50:000 0
28 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:50:000 0
28 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:50:000 0
31 Keri Greig Finished 00:02:57:000 0
32 J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:59:000 0
33 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
33 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
35 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:07:000 0
36 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:03:16:000 0
37 Diane Mackie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:22:000 0
38 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:03:23:000 0
39 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:03:25:000 0
40 Shona Greig Finished 00:03:33:000 0
41 Calum Johnston Finished C 00:03:46:000 0
42 Ryan Glasgow Finished 00:03:55:000 0
43 Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:04:000 0
43 Calum Greer Finished C 00:04:04:000 0
45 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:04:07:000 0
46 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:04:10:000 0
47 martin greig Finished 00:04:21:000 0
48 Sam Chisholm Finished 00:04:22:000 0
48 Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:22:000 0
50 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:04:39:000 0
51 Rhona Beattie Finished 00:04:43:000 0
52 Audrey Doyle Finished 00:04:59:000 0
53 Lorna Doyle Finished 00:05:00:000 0
54 Stuart Paterson Finished 00:05:04:000 0
55 Finlay Gilmour Finished 00:05:09:000 0
56 Andrew Turner Finished 00:05:29:000 0
57 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:36:000 0
58 Morven Greer Finished 00:05:57:000 0
59 Patrick Barnes Finished 00:06:50:000 0
60 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:46:000 0
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Struan Beattie Did not start 0
Robert Harber Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish N/A 0
Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 4th 0
Martin Perfect Did not finish 0