West Lothian Clarion Easter Hill Climb

Time Trial , Causeway Head – Saturday, 23 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235092

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Wallace Monument, Abbey Craig, Hillsfoot Road, Causeway Head, FK9 5LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:48:000
3.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:000
4.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:000
5.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
5.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:07:000
7.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:000
8.  Mark Donaldson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:000
8.  Jeremy Evans Finished 00:02:09:000 0

8. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:000
10.  Andrew Stewart Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
11.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:12:000
13.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:02:15:000 0

13. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:000
13.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:15:000
15.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:000
15.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
17.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:19:000
18.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
19.  Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
20.  Stephen Darling Finished 00:02:28:000 0

20. Stephen Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:000
21.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:31:000
22.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:35:000
23.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:37:000
24.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
25.  Andrew Horner Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:41:000
26.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:42:000
27.  David Martin Finished 00:02:50:000 0

27. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:000
31.  Keri Greig Finished 00:02:57:000 0

31. Keri Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:000
32.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:000
33.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:00:000
33.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:00:000
35.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:07:000
36.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:16:000
37.  Diane Mackie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:000
38.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:000
39.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:25:000
40.  Shona Greig Finished 00:03:33:000 0

40. Shona Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:000
41.  Calum Johnston Finished C 00:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:46:000
42.  Ryan Glasgow Finished 00:03:55:000 0

42. Ryan Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:000
43.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:000
43.  Calum Greer Finished N/A 00:04:04:000 0

43. Calum Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:000
45.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:07:000
46.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:10:000
47.  martin greig Finished 00:04:21:000 0

47. martin greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:000
48.  Sam Chisholm Finished 00:04:22:000 0

48. Sam Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:000
48.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:22:000
50.  Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:39:000
51.  Rhona Beattie Finished 00:04:43:000 0

51. Rhona Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:43:000
52.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:04:59:000 0

52. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
53.  Lorna Doyle Finished 00:05:00:000 0

53. Lorna Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:000
54.  Stuart Paterson Finished 00:05:04:000 0

54. Stuart Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:000
55.  Finlay Gilmour Finished 00:05:09:000 0

55. Finlay Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:09:000
56.  Andrew Turner Finished 00:05:29:000 0

56. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:29:000
57.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:36:000
58.  Morven Greer Finished 00:05:57:000 0

58. Morven Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:000
59.  Patrick Barnes Finished 00:06:50:000 0

59. Patrick Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:50:000
60.  Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:46:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Struan Beattie Did not start --- 0

60. Struan Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert Harber Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Perfect Did not finish --- 0

60. Martin Perfect -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Youth riders is £1.50

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 08:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 08:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235092

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Wallace Monument, Abbey Craig, Hillsfoot Road, Causeway Head, FK9 5LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:48:000
3.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:000
4.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:000
5.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
5.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:07:000
7.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:000
8.  Mark Donaldson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:000
8.  Jeremy Evans Finished 00:02:09:000 0

8. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:000
10.  Andrew Stewart Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
11.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:02:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:12:000
13.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:02:15:000 0

13. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:000
13.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:15:000
15.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:000
15.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
17.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:19:000
18.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
19.  Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
20.  Stephen Darling Finished 00:02:28:000 0

20. Stephen Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:000
21.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:31:000
22.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:35:000
23.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:37:000
24.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
25.  Andrew Horner Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:41:000
26.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:42:000
27.  David Martin Finished 00:02:50:000 0

27. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:50:000
28.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:000
31.  Keri Greig Finished 00:02:57:000 0

31. Keri Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:000
32.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:000
33.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:00:000
33.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:00:000
35.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:07:000
36.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:03:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:16:000
37.  Diane Mackie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:000
38.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:000
39.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:25:000
40.  Shona Greig Finished 00:03:33:000 0

40. Shona Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:000
41.  Calum Johnston Finished C 00:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:46:000
42.  Ryan Glasgow Finished 00:03:55:000 0

42. Ryan Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:000
43.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:000
43.  Calum Greer Finished N/A 00:04:04:000 0

43. Calum Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:000
45.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:07:000
46.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:10:000
47.  martin greig Finished 00:04:21:000 0

47. martin greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:000
48.  Sam Chisholm Finished 00:04:22:000 0

48. Sam Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:000
48.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:22:000
50.  Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:39:000
51.  Rhona Beattie Finished 00:04:43:000 0

51. Rhona Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:43:000
52.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:04:59:000 0

52. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
53.  Lorna Doyle Finished 00:05:00:000 0

53. Lorna Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:000
54.  Stuart Paterson Finished 00:05:04:000 0

54. Stuart Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:000
55.  Finlay Gilmour Finished 00:05:09:000 0

55. Finlay Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:09:000
56.  Andrew Turner Finished 00:05:29:000 0

56. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:29:000
57.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:36:000
58.  Morven Greer Finished 00:05:57:000 0

58. Morven Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:000
59.  Patrick Barnes Finished 00:06:50:000 0

59. Patrick Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:50:000
60.  Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:46:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Struan Beattie Did not start --- 0

60. Struan Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert Harber Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Perfect Did not finish --- 0

60. Martin Perfect -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Youth riders is £1.50

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 08:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 08:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk