Corrieri Classic

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 20 Mar 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235090

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Info for Riders

Course MI 10/1 (R). Advance entries only. No entries on the day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/03/11 09:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Regional C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/03/11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Race Regional C
Sun 13/03/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:20:30:000 0
2 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:12:000 0
3 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:21:000 0
4 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
4 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:24:000 0
6 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:21:59:000 0
7 Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:22:06:000 0
8 David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
9 Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:22:14:000 0
10 Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
11 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
12 Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
13 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished 00:22:44:000 0
14 Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:22:45:000 0
15 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
16 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:51:000 0
17 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
18 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 00:22:57:000 0
19 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:06:000 0
19 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:06:000 0
21 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
22 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:09:000 0
23 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
24 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
25 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:28:000 0
26 Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
27 Scott Newman Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
28 Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
28 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
30 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
30 Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
31 Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
32 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
33 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
34 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
35 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
36 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
37 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
38 James Hendrie Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
39 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
40 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
41 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:26:000 0
41 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
41 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
44 David Wards Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
45 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
46 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
47 Fraser Paterson Finished 00:24:58:000 0
48 Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
49 Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
50 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:23:000 0
51 robert Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:25:28:000 0
52 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
53 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
53 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:40:000 0
55 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
56 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
57 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
58 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
59 Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
60 John Proudfoot Dunfermline CC Finished 00:25:55:000 0
61 Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
62 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
63 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:14:000 0
64 Grant Taylor Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
65 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:26:29:000 0
66 Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
67 Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
68 Andrew Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:27:00:000 0
69 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:27:04:000 0
70 Douglas Flynn Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
71 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
72 Craig MacFarlane Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:21:000 0
73 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:22:000 0
74 Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
75 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:27:56:000 0
76 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0
77 Phil Wright Finished 00:28:05:000 0
78 Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:40:000 0
79 Lorraine Brown Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
80 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:05:000 0
81 Christine Warkentin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:35:000 0
82 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0
83 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
--- Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
--- Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
--- Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Will Davenhill Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16