A.C.T Easter Monday Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 16 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122001011

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  Kevin Brown Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Ince Bolton Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Aitken Cheshire RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jim Ince Bolton Clarion CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dennis Cunningham Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Dyer Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Rushton Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elfyn Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Davison Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Elfyn Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sarah Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Roy Turner Janus RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Skade Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122001011

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  Kevin Brown Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Ince Bolton Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Aitken Cheshire RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  David Jones Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jim Ince Bolton Clarion CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dennis Cunningham Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Dyer Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Neil Arnold East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Rushton Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elfyn Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Davison Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Snowdon Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Allan Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Elfyn Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sarah Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Makin Mossley CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Roy Turner Janus RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  James Keenan Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Kennedy Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Skade Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk