South East Women's Regional Road Race Championships

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 22 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

627/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellens Green Memorial Hall, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, Surrey, RH12 3AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Rose Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alison Stringer Wrekin Riders Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Leona Kadir Tay Titans Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamina Oliver Unknown 2nd 5

11. Tamina Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Maidment Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mathilde Pauls Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kimberley Ashton Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joanna Le Cocq Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Rohan Battison Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Angie Thorp VC Norwich Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alexandra Marzec London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Claire Vallance Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0

9999. Hannah Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Reports

Women’s South East Champs Road Race Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

Thirty five riders lined up under a hot Surrey sun for the 2010 edition of the Women’s South E...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Ellens Green Circuit.

The Races

Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/10 12:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/05/10 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3
68km / 42 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

627/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellens Green Memorial Hall, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, Surrey, RH12 3AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Rose Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alison Stringer Wrekin Riders Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Leona Kadir Tay Titans Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamina Oliver Unknown 2nd 5

11. Tamina Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Maidment Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mathilde Pauls Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kimberley Ashton Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joanna Le Cocq Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Rohan Battison Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Angie Thorp VC Norwich Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alexandra Marzec London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Claire Vallance Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0

9999. Hannah Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Reports

Women’s South East Champs Road Race Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

Thirty five riders lined up under a hot Surrey sun for the 2010 edition of the Women’s South E...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Ellens Green Circuit.

The Races

Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/10 12:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/05/10 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3
68km / 42 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk