Lincolnshire League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

6. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Morathan Unknown 0

7. Reece Morathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

8. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Lord Unknown 0

9. Harry Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

10. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

11. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Walton Unknown 0

13. Thomas Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

14. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Walton Unknown 0

16. Alex Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Broughton Unknown 0

17. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Cage Brumby Unknown 0

18. Cage Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Fensom Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Cheng Unknown 0

8. Thomas Cheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Bolland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Brent Ruby Unknown 0

13. Brent Ruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

25. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

27. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

30. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

31. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lewis Bilton Unknown 0

32. Lewis Bilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brent Ruby Unknown 0

4. Brent Ruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

6. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Reece Morathan Unknown 0

7. Reece Morathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

8. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Lord Unknown 0

9. Harry Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

10. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

11. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Walton Unknown 0

13. Thomas Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

14. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Walton Unknown 0

16. Alex Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Broughton Unknown 0

17. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Cage Brumby Unknown 0

18. Cage Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Fensom Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Cheng Unknown 0

8. Thomas Cheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Bolland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Brent Ruby Unknown 0

13. Brent Ruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

25. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

27. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

30. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

31. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lewis Bilton Unknown 0

32. Lewis Bilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brent Ruby Unknown 0

4. Brent Ruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk