Goodwood Sunday Races 1

Road – Sunday, 24 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232002000

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tony Stubbens Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Aldridge VC Meudon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Meade Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Markowski Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Didymus Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Shore Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon McGee Principia Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Leggett Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Ludford Team Axiom Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11232002000

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tony Stubbens Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Aldridge VC Meudon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Meade Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Markowski Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Didymus Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Shore Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon McGee Principia Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Leggett Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Ludford Team Axiom Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 24/03/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk