Fred Williams Track League 6

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Senior 10km handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior unknown distance - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Selibas Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tony Deleon Unknown 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior unknown distance - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler 2 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 2 lap handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler 200m sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 200m sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler Team sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler Team sprint - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

6. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth unknown distance - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

A & B Senior 10km handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 2 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 200m sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler Team sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Various
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00

U16

Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Senior 10km handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior unknown distance - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Selibas Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tony Deleon Unknown 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior unknown distance - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler 2 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 2 lap handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler 200m sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 200m sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler Team sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler Team sprint - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

6. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth unknown distance - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

A & B Senior 10km handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - inter sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 2 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler 200m sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler Team sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler u12 1 lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Various
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 11/06/08 – 19:00

U16

Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk