Somerset Road Club Spring Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Saturday, 12 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235042

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Northovers VT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dominic Cork Taw Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliot Bishop Finished 0

2. Elliot Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samual Cox Finished 0

3. Samual Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anya Hitt Finished E 3

1. Anya Hitt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Chudley Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Edney Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Wallduck Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Miles Earl YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Giles Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ashley Brookes BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Wakels Finished 0

8. Alan Wakels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jay Worbey Finished 4th 0

9. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Ferguson Finished 0

2. Lucy Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maria Cahill Finished N/A 0

6. Maria Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sorrelle Johnston Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Blake Pond Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Junior Heffernan Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Toby Eichler Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Fensome Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lubos Obornik Revo Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Martin Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:01 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 13:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 13:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235042

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Northovers VT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dominic Cork Taw Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliot Bishop Finished 0

2. Elliot Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samual Cox Finished 0

3. Samual Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anya Hitt Finished E 3

1. Anya Hitt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Chudley Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Edney Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Wallduck Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Miles Earl YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Giles Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ashley Brookes BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Wakels Finished 0

8. Alan Wakels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jay Worbey Finished 4th 0

9. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Moran Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Ferguson Finished 0

2. Lucy Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Steer Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Maria Cahill Finished N/A 0

6. Maria Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lyndsey Glazier Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sorrelle Johnston Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Blake Pond Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Junior Heffernan Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Toby Eichler Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Fensome Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Yates Rockets Riders Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lubos Obornik Revo Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Martin Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:01 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 12:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 12:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/11 13:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/11 – 13:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk