BC National Elite Mens Road Race Championship

Road – Sunday, 26 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005030

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Adam Illingworth Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 0

25. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Wilkinson Angliasport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Mathew Brindle RTS RACING TEAM Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Coutts Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hamish Haynes Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Elite 0

43. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Tom Barras Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steven Higgins Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Christopher Mark Fietsen Tempo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR29]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 191km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band D
191km / 119 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005030

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Dayus Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Jackson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Michael Harrison www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Adam Illingworth Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 0

25. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Wilkinson Angliasport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Mathew Brindle RTS RACING TEAM Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Coutts Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hamish Haynes Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Elite 0

43. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Tom Barras Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steven Higgins Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Christopher Mark Fietsen Tempo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR29]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 191km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band D
191km / 119 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk