Mud Sweat and Gears Round 3 - Danbury Outdoors

MTB XC , CHELMSFORD – Sunday, 18 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

769/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Danbury Park, Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 4AT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Warrior - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Female - Results
1.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Ramsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louise Ramsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Renee Fox Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Renee Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Cockell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Male - Results
1.  Andrew Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Collins VC Meudon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Kitcher Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Heanley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Yorston Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Jimenez Palos Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Harley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andy Bishop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Bowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. James Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martyn Bishop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Martyn Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  William Baxter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Edward Starr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Edward Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lee Hemming Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Lee Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Praill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jason Praill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Robert Ellwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Ward Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steve Robinson North Devon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Pratt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Richard Marshall Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matt Cloke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Matt Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Christopher Paton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Pete Askham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Pete Askham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mitch Chandler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mitch Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daren Ball Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  James Wright Preston Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mic Whelpdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Mic Whelpdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Graham Sutton Poole CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alistair Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alistair Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Gary Barlow Verulam CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Adam Fennell Finished --- 0

46. Adam Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Justi Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Justi Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Wilkins Finished --- 0

48. Daniel Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior - Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Vet Female - Results
1.  Helen Coote Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jo Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jo Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Vet Male - Results
1.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Clarke Finished --- 0

6. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Glynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gordan Robb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Gordan Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Toby Hoyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Laurence Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Laurence Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Wilkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Trevor Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Mann Bath Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Driver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nigel Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Crocombe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  M Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. M Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Foster Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

19. Daniel Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Murphy Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steven Mayhew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Steven Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Donnellan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mark Donnellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ian Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matt Millbank Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Matt Millbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Graham Adams Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Roy Harrison Sleaford Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommets - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommets - Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliott Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tome Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tome Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joshua Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. George Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gregory Glynn Fox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Gregory Glynn Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Dale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sam Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Sam Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dean Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kofi Amran Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Kofi Amran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Cullum Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Cullum Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Gille Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver Gille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Stump Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Stump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Omar Amran Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Omar Amran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Yorston Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommets - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommets - Girls - Results
1.  Emma Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hana Travers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hana Travers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie-May White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sophie-May White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amelia Margerison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Amelia Margerison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rhianna Cockell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rhianna Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fern Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Peachey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Cutts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andy Gemmill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andy Gemmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zachary Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Zachary Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Peachey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jake Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Cutts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stephen Cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Holland-Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Holland-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Senior Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Bent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zaiga Strazdina Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Zaiga Strazdina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Senior Male - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Mockett Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Moseley Cyclesport Midlands Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Cooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Thomas Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dan Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dan Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Craven Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mike Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Mallet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Turner VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Seb Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Garry Taylor TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nate Simonson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Nate Simonson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Stevens Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

20. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lee Harknett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Lee Harknett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Martin Prestage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Martin Prestage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Mihill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Sanders Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ben Petrie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ben Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  James Endicott Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jean-Charles Famelany Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jean-Charles Famelany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graham Collier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Graham Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Danny Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Danny Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Eills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Michael Eills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Darren Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Matthew Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Dan Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Dan Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Gard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alex Carter-Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alex Carter-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ian Rodd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ian Rodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Darren Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Michael Travers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jay Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Jay Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Hopkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Peter Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Matthew Perks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Shane Piggott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Darren Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Darren Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Stuart Judd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Stuart Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Steve Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Collier Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Stephen Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phillip Goodrum Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliott Lawrence Seacroft Wheelers Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Elliott Lawrence - Seacroft Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Will Mitcham Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Will Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Claire Eacles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Claire Eacles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Danny Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32

9. John Cordery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Garry Houghton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dave White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dave White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andy Murrell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Carl Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Julian Bosley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Ridd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robin White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Richard Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Liam Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bob Bardell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

35. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Mott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stephen Simmonds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Stephen Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Darren Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Darren Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  David Sheahan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. David Sheahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Robin Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Trevor Schofield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Trevor Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Wales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Cushing Angliasport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Mark Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

48. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark Pinnock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Mark Pinnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  craig brewster Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graham Rooke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Graham Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ed Beighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Silas Topham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Silas Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Kevin Sheath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Hales VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jon Keefe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Kirk Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Ian Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Thomas Did not finish --- 0

56. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the racer category gives ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets, Challenger and Warrior categories.

The Races

Warrior - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Grommets - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Grommets - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Warrior (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:05 Non-Ranking Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:05
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:05 Non-Ranking Youth
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking,  | Youth
Racer - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
Racer - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
Racer - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet, Veteran
Racer - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet, Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

769/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Danbury Park, Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 4AT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Warrior - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Female - Results
1.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Ramsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louise Ramsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Renee Fox Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Renee Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Cockell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sarah Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Senior Male - Results
1.  Andrew Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Collins VC Meudon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Kitcher Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Heanley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Yorston Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Jimenez Palos Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Harley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Rayner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andy Bishop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Bowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. James Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martyn Bishop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Martyn Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  William Baxter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Edward Starr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Edward Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lee Hemming Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Lee Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jason Praill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

27. Jason Praill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Robert Ellwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Ward Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steve Robinson North Devon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Pratt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Richard Marshall Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matt Cloke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Matt Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Christopher Paton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Pete Askham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Pete Askham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mitch Chandler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Mitch Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daren Ball Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  James Wright Preston Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mic Whelpdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Mic Whelpdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Graham Sutton Poole CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alistair Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alistair Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Gary Barlow Verulam CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Adam Fennell Finished --- 0

46. Adam Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Justi Sherlock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Justi Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Wilkins Finished --- 0

48. Daniel Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior - Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Vet Female - Results
1.  Helen Coote Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jo Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jo Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Warrior - Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Warrior - Vet Male - Results
1.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Clarke Finished --- 0

6. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Glynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gordan Robb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Gordan Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Toby Hoyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Laurence Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Laurence Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Wilkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Trevor Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Mann Bath Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Driver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nigel Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Crocombe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  M Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. M Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Foster Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

19. Daniel Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Murphy Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steven Mayhew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Steven Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Donnellan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mark Donnellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ian Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matt Millbank Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Matt Millbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Graham Adams Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Paul Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Roy Harrison Sleaford Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommets - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommets - Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliott Norton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tome Booth Woodger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tome Booth Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joshua Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Bushell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harrison Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. George Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Twitchett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gregory Glynn Fox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Gregory Glynn Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Steward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Alex Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Dale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sam Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Sam Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dean Sampson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Elliot Gambell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Elliot Gambell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kofi Amran Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Kofi Amran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Cullum Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Cullum Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Gille Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver Gille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Stump Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Stump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Omar Amran Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Omar Amran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Yorston Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grommets - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grommets - Girls - Results
1.  Emma Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hana Travers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hana Travers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie-May White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sophie-May White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amelia Margerison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Amelia Margerison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rhianna Cockell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rhianna Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fern Beighton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. William Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Peachey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Cutts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Chalmers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Bradley Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andy Gemmill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andy Gemmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zachary Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Zachary Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Peachey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jake Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Cutts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stephen Cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Holland-Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Holland-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Senior Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Bent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zaiga Strazdina Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Zaiga Strazdina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Senior Male - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Scott Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Mockett Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ed Moseley Cyclesport Midlands Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Cooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Thomas Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dan Howe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dan Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Craven Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mike Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Mike Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Mallet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Turner VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Seb Herrod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Garry Taylor TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nate Simonson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Nate Simonson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Stevens Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

20. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mark Barnes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lee Harknett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Lee Harknett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Martin Prestage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Martin Prestage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Mihill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Sanders Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ben Petrie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ben Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  James Endicott Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jean-Charles Famelany Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jean-Charles Famelany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graham Collier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Graham Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Danny Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Danny Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Eills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Michael Eills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Darren Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Matthew Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Dan Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Dan Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Gard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alex Carter-Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alex Carter-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ian Rodd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ian Rodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Darren Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Michael Travers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jay Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Jay Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Peter Hopkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Peter Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Matthew Perks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Shane Piggott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Darren Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Darren Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Stuart Judd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Stuart Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Steve Eades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Collier Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Stephen Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phillip Goodrum Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliott Lawrence Seacroft Wheelers Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Elliott Lawrence - Seacroft Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Will Mitcham Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Will Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Female - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Claire Eacles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Claire Eacles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer - Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer - Veteran Male - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Danny Coote Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32

9. John Cordery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Garry Houghton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dave White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dave White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andy Murrell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Carl Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Julian Bosley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Ridd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Robin White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Richard Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Liam Tripp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bob Bardell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

35. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Mott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stephen Simmonds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Stephen Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Darren Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Darren Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  David Sheahan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. David Sheahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Robin Dean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Trevor Schofield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Trevor Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Wales Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Cushing Angliasport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Mark Wingar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

48. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark Pinnock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Mark Pinnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  craig brewster Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graham Rooke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Graham Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ed Beighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Ed Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Silas Topham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Silas Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Kevin Sheath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Hales VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jon Keefe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Kirk Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

56. Ian Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Thomas Did not finish --- 0

56. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the racer category gives ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets, Challenger and Warrior categories.

The Races

Warrior - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior - Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Grommets - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Grommets - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Warrior (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:05 Non-Ranking Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:05
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 11:05 Non-Ranking Youth
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 11:05
Non-Ranking,  | Youth
Racer - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
Racer - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
Racer - Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet, Veteran
Racer - Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet, Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk