Chivenor Spring Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Devon – Tuesday, 10 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235023

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RMB Chivenor, Chivenor, Nr Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 4AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Birch North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross MacDonald North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Marks Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Rouse North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Gray Finished 4th 2

8. Andrew Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  William Hunt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dominic Cork Taw Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235023

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RMB Chivenor, Chivenor, Nr Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 4AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Birch North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross MacDonald North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Marks Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Rouse North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Gray Finished 4th 2

8. Andrew Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  William Hunt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dominic Cork Taw Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk