Hope Cross Country Race Series Round 3

MTB XC , Bacup – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Have-a-go Heroines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have-a-go Heroines - Results
1.  Izzy Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Izzy Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steph Pegg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Steph Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Weekend Warrior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warrior - Results
1.  Mike Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Dwyer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Al Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Al Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Howe Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pat Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Phil Langley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Phil Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian McKinley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Goldman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Kent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Vasquez Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Simon Vasquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Boler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Beach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Sean Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Brady Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Beeley Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rob Farrer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Rob Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Keegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Gaskill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Gaskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Ethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matthew Ethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Flinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Dorman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Matthew Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Partington Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Grant Forbes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Madden www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joseph Spencer Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Robert Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jason Sales Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jason Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rick Milner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Rick Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Canter Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

34. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hesketh Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Langridge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Draper Finished Master 00:00:00:00 18

3. Carl Draper -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David McKendry Finished Master 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Guy Rogers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 15

6. Guy Rogers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10

11. Robert Allen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew McKay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Andrew McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dan Cook Peak Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Kelsall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

14. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Powell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Edward Toogood Whyte Bikes Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Watt Velo Club Melyd Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Watts Moonglu CC Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shaun Wells Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Susannah Goddard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Susannah Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Deborah Goodall Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joanna Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrienne Hooper Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hava-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hava-a-go Hero - Results
1.  John Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Etherington Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Blades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gareth Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Stringer Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dalgleish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dalgleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Burne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tim Burne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Pilling Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Cocker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Keith Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  I Lundrigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. I Lundrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Rourke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Darren Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phil Alcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Phil Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Ingham Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phil Rothera Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Phil Rothera -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Tuley Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Rob Tuley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Lads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads - Results
1.  Harrison Cahill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Goodchild Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Hope XC Race Series Round 3

Posted 05/10/2010 - British Cycling

Latest report from Brownbacks series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry at www.xcracer.com Discounted entry fees for full series: Lads/Lasses £22.50, others £45.00

The Races

Have-a-go Heroines Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Weekend Warrior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Hava-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:20 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Lads Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:40 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Have-a-go Heroines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Have-a-go Heroines - Results
1.  Izzy Styles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Izzy Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steph Pegg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Steph Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Weekend Warrior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warrior - Results
1.  Mike Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Dwyer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Al Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Al Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Howe Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ben Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pat Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Phil Langley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Phil Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian McKinley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Goldman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Kent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Vasquez Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Simon Vasquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Boler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Beach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Sean Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Brady Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Beeley Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rob Farrer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Rob Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Keegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Gaskill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Gaskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Ethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matthew Ethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Flinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Dorman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Matthew Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Partington Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Grant Forbes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Madden www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joseph Spencer Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Reeves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. James Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Robert Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jason Sales Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jason Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rick Milner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Rick Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Canter Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

34. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hesketh Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Langridge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Draper Finished Master 00:00:00:00 18

3. Carl Draper -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David McKendry Finished Master 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Guy Rogers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 15

6. Guy Rogers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10

11. Robert Allen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew McKay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Andrew McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dan Cook Peak Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Kelsall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

14. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Powell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Edward Toogood Whyte Bikes Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Watt Velo Club Melyd Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Watts Moonglu CC Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shaun Wells Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Susannah Goddard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Susannah Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Deborah Goodall Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joanna Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrienne Hooper Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hava-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hava-a-go Hero - Results
1.  John Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Etherington Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Blades Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gareth Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Stringer Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dalgleish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dalgleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Burne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tim Burne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Pilling Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Cocker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Keith Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  I Lundrigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. I Lundrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Willis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Rourke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Darren Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phil Alcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Phil Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Ingham Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Phil Rothera Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Phil Rothera -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Tuley Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Rob Tuley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Lads

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads - Results
1.  Harrison Cahill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Goodchild Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Hope XC Race Series Round 3

Posted 05/10/2010 - British Cycling

Latest report from Brownbacks series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry at www.xcracer.com Discounted entry fees for full series: Lads/Lasses £22.50, others £45.00

The Races

Have-a-go Heroines Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Weekend Warrior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Hava-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:20 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Lads Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 10:40 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 25/07/10 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk