BCF West Thames/Hillingdon CC Criteriums

Road – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002031

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Cook Unknown 4th 4

3. Robert Cook -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Browne Unknown 3rd 3

4. Chris Browne -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Fitzpatrick London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

4/J

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002031

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Cook Unknown 4th 4

3. Robert Cook -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Browne Unknown 3rd 3

4. Chris Browne -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Fitzpatrick London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

4/J

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 09/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk