Downhill Winter Series Race at UK Bikepark R1

MTB DH , NR SHILLINGSTONE – Sunday, 07 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234999

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset
View map

Payment instructions

Online or on the day

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Nov 2010

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 20

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Johnson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Craig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Hext Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16

3. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Greenstreet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Greenstreet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lyle Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Streeter Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hamish Stenhouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Hamish Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Chedgy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Chedgy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Seb Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Seb Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Caws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Oliver Caws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Barr Feltham RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Masterton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dean Masterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dean Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Jack Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andy Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

2. Thomas Evans -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Farley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dave Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dave Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Cockrill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Cockrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9

7. James Weames -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Lewis Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Golston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Phil Golston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Truan Willis Finished --- 6

10. Truan Willis -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Irwin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5

11. Peter Irwin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Joe Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Edward Charles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bill Bye Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Bill Bye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jamie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Saxton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Rob Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Phil Sansom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Phil Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jack Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

22. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daniel Ringrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Daniel Ringrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16

3. Tony Hicks -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Marzetti Finished Juvenile --- 20

1. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Jarmey Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18

2. Max Jarmey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16

3. James Tucker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seb Lammas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Seb Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

5. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Doutre Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 10

6. Chris Doutre -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Liam Arkell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Liam Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Connor Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jordan Meade Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

10. Jordan Meade -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ewan Mctaggart Finished Juvenile --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training is 9am until 12.30pm with 2 race runs First run starts at 1pm.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Expert
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Junior
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Senior
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Youth
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234999

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset
View map

Payment instructions

Online or on the day

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Nov 2010

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 20

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Johnson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Craig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ben Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Hext Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16

3. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Greenstreet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Greenstreet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lyle Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Streeter Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hamish Stenhouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Hamish Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Chedgy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Chedgy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Seb Clark Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Seb Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Caws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Oliver Caws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harry Barr Feltham RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Masterton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dean Masterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dean Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Jack Kenna Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andy Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

2. Thomas Evans -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Farley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dave Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dave Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Cockrill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Cockrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9

7. James Weames -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Lewis Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Golston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Phil Golston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Truan Willis Finished --- 6

10. Truan Willis -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Irwin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5

11. Peter Irwin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Joe Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Edward Charles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bill Bye Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Bill Bye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jamie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Saxton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Rob Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Phil Sansom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Phil Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jack Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Oliver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

22. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daniel Ringrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Daniel Ringrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16

3. Tony Hicks -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Marzetti Finished Juvenile --- 20

1. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Max Jarmey Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18

2. Max Jarmey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16

3. James Tucker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seb Lammas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Seb Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

5. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Doutre Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 10

6. Chris Doutre -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Liam Arkell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Liam Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Connor Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jordan Meade Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

10. Jordan Meade -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ewan Mctaggart Finished Juvenile --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training is 9am until 12.30pm with 2 race runs First run starts at 1pm.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Elite
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Expert
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Junior
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Master
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Senior
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB RB Youth
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB RB | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk