Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 14

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234981

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dominic Day-Rodrigues Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leuan Woods Finished 0

3. Leuan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Howlett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Woods Finished 0

3. Kieran Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Norman Finished A 2

2. Jake Norman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Coppola Finished E 1

3. Ben Coppola -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Marks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 races from 13th April until 20th July (please note, no event on 6th July). Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234981

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dominic Day-Rodrigues Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leuan Woods Finished 0

3. Leuan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Howlett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Woods Finished 0

3. Kieran Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Norman Finished A 2

2. Jake Norman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Coppola Finished E 1

3. Ben Coppola -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Marks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 races from 13th April until 20th July (please note, no event on 6th July). Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk